Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IPGCL-PPCL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #326 · Score 47.8

● LIVE 28 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹10.62 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

IPGCL-PPCL is an active government procuring department with 28 live tenders worth ₹10.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.6 Volume
66.4 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
78.6 Quality
28
Active Tenders
₹10.62 Cr
Total Value
₹48.27 L
Avg Tender Value
₹79,009
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.8/100
Rank #326 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
66
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
79
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
18
Goods
9
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · delhi

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Desilting cleaning of raw water reservior compartment No1 and compartment No2 a… ₹88,53,787 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement, installation and commissioning of two nos. Vacuum Pump with replac… ₹1,47,70,000 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 7 Nos LT 415V panels to rep… ₹24,95,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Paving work at different location of unpaved area at PPS3, Bawana] [1000014071/… ₹1,20,72,261 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Renewal of Standalone Terrorism policy for PPS I and PPS III Bawana for the per… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Renewal of Standalone Terrorism policy for PPS I and PPS III Bawana for the per… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Implementation Automatic Generation Control on 4 Gas Turbine Generators of 1500… ₹3,44,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and Application of Energy Efficient Coating on Parts of CW pump of PPS 3… ₹7,40,000 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Special repair to dampness and replacement of damage sheet of shed in canteen a… ₹9,95,962 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply, Installation (Retrofitting), Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit B… ₹42,15,000 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Special Repair to Columns, Beams and Staircase of Centrifuge Building At Pragat… ₹38,30,046 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Biennial Rate Contract for the maintenance of Electrical system at PPS-1 for ye… ₹89,80,006 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repair and renovation of toilet and providing and fixing FRP door shutters at R… ₹15,25,806 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PROCUREMENT OF HUB BLADE ASSY FOR COOLING TOWER INSTALLED AT GTPS.] [1000014331… ₹16,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Biennial contract for mosquito control operation and anti termite treatments at… ₹9,96,007 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Biannual Rate Contract for Fabrication of Spares for Non- Critical Pump of BOP … ₹13,44,905 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and Fixing of Safety Posters at PPS-I and PPS-III, Bawana.] [1000014375/… ₹6,40,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repairing of Bowl Assembly of Jockey pump Sludge Pump Raw water pump of Delhi G… ₹10,60,000 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement of 02 Nos Open Channel Inlet Flowmeter with Totalizer 01 each for S… ₹— 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Renewal of Industrial All Risk IAR Policy of PPS III Bawana from 07.09.2026 to … ₹— 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IPGCL-PPCL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Biennial rate contract for repair and rewinding of LT Motors for GTPS For two y… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹10,95,000
[General Civil Works,Water Supply,Sanitary Installation and Sweeping Cleaninig w… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,89,910
[Approach road and extension of scrap yard near raw water MCC room at PPS 1.] [1… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹24,65,045
[Supply of Spot RLNG on delivered basis at PPS I and PPS-III Bawana Plants for t… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[REPAIR and MAINTENANCE OF C02 FLOODING SYSTEM OF STEAM TURBINE 1] [1000014364/C… 05 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹8,64,850
[Renewal of Industrial All Risk IAR Policy of PPS III Bawana from 07.09.2026 to … 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Repairing of Bowl Assembly of Jockey pump Sludge Pump Raw water pump of Delhi G… 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹10,60,000
[Biannual Rate Contract for Fabrication of Spares for Non- Critical Pump of BOP … 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹13,44,905
[Biennial contract for mosquito control operation and anti termite treatments at… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,96,007
[Repair and renovation of toilet and providing and fixing FRP door shutters at R… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,25,806
Search All IPGCL-PPCL Tenders Browse All Departments