Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IRCON International Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #384 · Score 46.7

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹546.58 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

IRCON International Limited is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹546.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 10 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
80.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
18.9 Reach
75.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹546.58 Cr
Total Value
₹60.73 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.01 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
10
States
11
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.7/100
Rank #384 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
81
Value
27
Breadth
19
Reach
75
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
12

Where This Department Operates

Bihar · cppp2 etenders Chhattisgarh Delhi Jammu And Kashmir Ladakh Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Manipur Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Conversion of LT and HT (11 and 33 kV) overhead power line crossings into under… ₹19,54,36,923 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[IRCON/3025/VME/PKG17/BW/01] [IRCON/3025/VME/PKG17/BW/01][2026_IRCON_285752_1] ₹10,16,35,628 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E TENDER FOR COLLECTION OF USER FEE,REFURBISHMENT/REPLACEMENT OF TMS EQUIPMENT,… ₹1,64,91,82,279 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Rigid Pavement and Lined Drain of Selected Roads under Highway … ₹1,29,99,63,600 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Constr. of Station Buildings,Staff Quarters, Ventilation Buildings, USS, DG She… ₹60,67,87,952 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DSGN SPLY ERCTION TSTING COMSNG OF 25 KV50 HZ SINGLE PHASE OHE TRCTION SYS WRKS… ₹11,69,58,112 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Formation, Blanketing,Minor Bridges,Major Bridges and other anc… ₹1,23,40,32,261 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[IRCON_2074_Katni_Gauge Face Lubricator] [IRCON_2074_KGS_ Gauge face lubricator]… ₹3,33,49,539 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI invited for selection of subcontractor for work of CAMC of ITC System Cover… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI FOR ASSOCIATION AS JV PARTNER FROM EXPERIENCED AGENCIES FOR FOTULA PASS TUN… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Formation, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, and other ancillary works… ₹22,84,84,729 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI invited for association as JV Partner from Experienced Agencies for EPC Agr… ₹— 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IRCON International Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EOI FOR ASSOCIATION AS JV PARTNER FROM EXPERIENCED AGENCIES FOR FOTULA PASS TUN… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Construction of Formation, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, and other ancillary works… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹22,84,84,729
[EOI invited for association as JV Partner from Experienced Agencies for EPC Agr… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[EOI invited for selection of subcontractor for work of CAMC of ITC System Cover… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Construction of Rigid Pavement and Lined Drain of Selected Roads under Highway … 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,29,99,63,600
[Constr. of Station Buildings,Staff Quarters, Ventilation Buildings, USS, DG She… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹60,67,87,952
[IRCON/3025/VME/PKG17/BW/01] [IRCON/3025/VME/PKG17/BW/01][2026_IRCON_285752_1] 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹10,16,35,628
[Conversion of LT and HT (11 and 33 kV) overhead power line crossings into under… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹19,54,36,923
[Construction of Formation, Blanketing,Minor Bridges,Major Bridges and other anc… 16 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,23,40,32,261
[DSGN SPLY ERCTION TSTING COMSNG OF 25 KV50 HZ SINGLE PHASE OHE TRCTION SYS WRKS… 09 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,69,58,112
Search All IRCON International Limited Tenders Browse All Departments