Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Irrigation and Flood Control 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #124 · Score 54.3

● LIVE 87 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹201.35 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Irrigation and Flood Control is an active government procuring department with 87 live tenders worth ₹201.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
47.3 Volume
77.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
87
Active Tenders
₹201.35 Cr
Total Value
₹2.31 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.63 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.3/100
Rank #124 out of 2,270 departments
47
Volume
77
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
86
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · delhi

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of new phirni road at kh no 337 from Galibpur road to Main PWD roa… ₹5,54,15,718 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Major Head 4711-Plan Major Drainage Work] [EE/MD-I/12/2026-27/][2026_IFC_296044… ₹5,74,79,387 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹3,72,98,122 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,60,15,089 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,72,84,456 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,63,94,274 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,80,25,413 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,74,74,846 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹3,97,78,288 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹3,51,13,998 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,09,69,736 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹95,96,726 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹2,03,62,708 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,04,56,800 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,55,01,548 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,15,14,376 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,12,72,532 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹1,73,35,835 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,57,80,500 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Unauthorised Colonies in NCT of Delhi. ] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2025-26… ₹4,39,44,044 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Irrigation and Flood Control e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[A/R and M/O Supplementray Drain] [EE/CD-XV/ACS-23/2026-27][2026_IFC_296707_1] 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹67,57,821
[A/R and M/O Supplementary Drain] [EE/CD-XV/ACS-22/2026-27][2026_IFC_296705_1] 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,26,015
[Providing and fixing of 2 No children swings in Palam Village in Palam Assembly… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹20,82,040
[Construction of RCC storm water drain from Ghalibpur Daurala road to the N.G. d… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,54,47,293
[Providing and fixing of Ten (10) No. of Security Gates in various entrance of p… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹97,96,416
[Providing and Fixing Decorative Beautification panel work on T. D. 1 railing fr… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹69,02,886
[A/R and M/O Drains in NCT of Delhi] [EE/CD-XVI/2026-27/28(2nd call)][2026_IFC_2… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹26,22,208
[DVDB works in NCT of Delhi.] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2026-27/41][2026_IFC_296576_1] 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,40,99,839
[A/R and M/O Drains in NCT of Delhi] [EE/CD-VIII/NIT/2026-27/42][2026_IFC_296582… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹58,50,268
[Providing and fixing Speed Breaker/ Rumble strip on various location in Kalkaji… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹26,51,855
Search All Irrigation and Flood Control Tenders Browse All Departments