Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #714 · Score 41.3

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.1 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹13.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
67.2 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹13.1 Cr
Total Value
₹4.37 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.4 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.3/100
Rank #714 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tender for the Selection of PMU for Kerala Fibre Optic Network] [KFON/RFP/PMU/2… ₹8,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Inte… ₹5,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ReTender for the Supply of of Controller-Based Wi-Fi Access Point Network Solut… ₹10,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ReTender for the Supply of of Controller-Based Wi-Fi Access Point Network Solut… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Tender for the Selection of PMU for Kerala Fibre Optic Network] [KFON/RFP/PMU/2… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,00,000
[Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Inte… 03 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments