Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala Paper Products Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #723 · Score 41.2

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹11.98 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Kerala Paper Products Limited is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹12.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
66.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹11.98 Cr
Total Value
₹3.99 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.07 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.2/100
Rank #723 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SUPPLY OF CONVEYOR BELT] [KPPL/CEPD/ET/255/26][2026_KPPL_860888_1] ₹7,48,500 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[TENDER FOR FEEDING OF COAL TO COAL CONVEYOR] [KPPL/CC/1079/2026][2026_KPPL_8647… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF NON COKING STEAM COAL] [KPPL/COAL/21/2026][2026_KPPL_864761_1] ₹11,76,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala Paper Products Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[TENDER FOR FEEDING OF COAL TO COAL CONVEYOR] [KPPL/CC/1079/2026][2026_KPPL_8647… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[SUPPLY OF NON COKING STEAM COAL] [KPPL/COAL/21/2026][2026_KPPL_864761_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,76,00,000
[SUPPLY OF CONVEYOR BELT] [KPPL/CEPD/ET/255/26][2026_KPPL_860888_1] 16 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹7,48,500

Related Departments

"Kerala Paper Products Limited" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments