Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Lakshadweep District 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #109 · Score 55.1

● LIVE 28 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1050.81 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Lakshadweep District is an active government procuring department with 28 live tenders worth ₹1050.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.6 Volume
82.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
28
Active Tenders
₹1050.81 Cr
Total Value
₹37.53 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹39.45 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
55.1/100
Rank #109 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
83
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Goods
7
Services
6

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · lakshadweep Lakshadweep

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Tools, Machineries and Equipments for Refrigeration and Air Condition… ₹2,00,64,200 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, Installation of Tools, Machineries Equipments for Electrician (CTS) Tra… ₹1,44,31,800 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Engagement of Consultancy Service for Preparation of Fixed Asset Register, Depr… ₹1,87,500 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Annual Contract for Repairing, Servicing and Maintenance of Perkins Engines] [L… ₹21,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) for Upgradation of the Hub ITI, D… ₹1,50,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of a Project Management Consultancy (PMC) for the State Project Monit… ₹9,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Consultancy Service to Design of Marine FRP Maldives Model Pole and L… ₹90,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Passenger Transfer Service at the Lakshadweep Passenger Reporting Centre, Kochi… ₹1,40,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply of Three Phase Energy Meters and LT Three Phase CT Operated Energy Meter… ₹26,80,913 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply and installation of Dialysis Equipments required for AAM,Kalpeni in UT o… ₹23,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Housekeeping and Security Guard (Watch and Ward) Services for the Gov… ₹13,99,089 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Modification of Old SDO Office to Accommodate Munsif Magistrate Court at Androt… ₹38,50,500 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Synthetic Tennis Court with Flood Lighting, Fencing and 5 Year … ₹60,20,244 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement and Supply of Anticancer medicine] [LD-09014/4/2026-Buf-HEALTH SERV… ₹90,53,100 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Supply of Electronic Net Energy Meter for Solar metering application (1-Phase a… ₹13,62,900 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[The annual maintenance contract for air conditional units] [F.No.1/1/9/2026/AE-… ₹70,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Mooring Accessories and other related items for Fish Aggregating Devi… ₹1,64,72,800 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Transport of Safety equipment for fishermen for Chetlat and Minicoy Isl… ₹2,45,700 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Erosion Protection Structure (Diaphragm Wall) at Kalpeni (Re Te… ₹77,71,94,907 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing… ₹1,33,75,300 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Lakshadweep District e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Development of City Centre at Agatti Island, Lakshadweep] [NIT No.01/NIT/CTO-KS… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹34,05,51,188
[Renovation of the Existing Old Poultry Pen at the Animal Husbandry Unit, Kavara… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,60,058
[Laying and Replacement of UG Cable works at Minicoy] [09/02/2025-Ele(M)/276][20… 06 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹12,11,500
[Development of City Centre at Kavaratti Island Lakshadweep] [F No.22/Smart City… 05 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,00,000
[Procurement and supply of Dental items required for All Health Institutions for… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,33,75,300
[Construction of Erosion Protection Structure (Diaphragm Wall) at Kadmath (Re Te… 03 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹77,84,54,012
[Construction of Erosion Protection Structure (Diaphragm Wall) at Androth] [RFP … 03 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹75,62,72,457
[Construction of Erosion Protection Structure (Diaphragm Wall) at Kalpeni (Re Te… 01 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹77,71,94,907
[Supply of Mooring Accessories and other related items for Fish Aggregating Devi… 31 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,64,72,800
Search All Lakshadweep District Tenders Browse All Departments