Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #149 · Score 53.2

● LIVE 49 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹33.37 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd is an active government procuring department with 49 live tenders worth ₹33.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.4 Volume
70.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
4.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
49
Active Tenders
₹33.37 Cr
Total Value
₹68.1 L
Avg Tender Value
₹70,468
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
53.2/100
Rank #149 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
71
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
43
Services
4
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[66/EDCS/2026-27] [66/EDCS/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173052_1] ₹23,60,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[67/EDCS/2026-27] [67/EDCS/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173056_1] ₹10,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[65/EDCS/2026-27] [65/EDCS/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173049_1] ₹50,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Fresh Transformer oil (in Drum)] [MEDCO/4009/2026][2026_MVVNL_1173408… ₹17,77,92,606 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[11/SE/EWC/AYO/2026-27] [11/SE/EWC/AYO/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173370_1] ₹1,38,10,803 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehe… ₹4,75,02,670 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[9.0 Meter PCC Pole] [MEDCO/4008/2026][2026_MVVNL_1173376_1] ₹2,00,34,517 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[26-EDC(A)/2026-27] [26-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173767_1] ₹4,13,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[20-EDC(A)/2026-27] [20-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1167987_2] ₹8,40,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[10-EDC(A)/2026-27] [10-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173798_1] ₹2,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[11-EDC(A)/2026-27] [11-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173801_1] ₹2,20,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[28-EDC(A)/2026-27] [28-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173778_1] ₹8,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[27-EDC(A)/2026-27] [27-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173771_1] ₹35,20,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[29-EDC(A)/2026-27] [29-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173785_1] ₹8,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[25-EDC(A)/2026-27] [25-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173757_1] ₹3,14,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[24-EDC(A)/2026-27] [24-EDC(A)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173751_1] ₹41,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[43/SE(T)AMAUSI ZONE/2026-27] [43/SE(T)AMAUSI ZONE/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1172138_3… ₹1,05,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[31/EDC(BLP)/2026-27] [NVS-30-31/EDC(BLP)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1174052_2] ₹5,80,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[30/EDC(BLP)/2026-27] [NVS-30-31/EDC(BLP)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1174052_1] ₹22,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Cutting and Fabrication of Steel sections in different sizes at Various Store C… ₹4,40,500 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[14/EDCB/2026-27 ] [14/EDCB/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1156648_2] 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[13/EDCB/2026-27] [13/EDCB/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1156645_2] 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[ELECTRICAL WORK] [44/EDC-I,R/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1174326_1] 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,000
[ELECTRICAL WORK] [43/EDC-I,R/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1174323_1] 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,04,280
[43/SE(T)AMAUSI ZONE/2026-27] [43/SE(T)AMAUSI ZONE/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1172138_3… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,05,50,000
[31/EDC(BLP)/2026-27] [NVS-30-31/EDC(BLP)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1174052_2] 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,80,000
[30/EDC(BLP)/2026-27] [NVS-30-31/EDC(BLP)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1174052_1] 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹22,50,000
[Cutting and Fabrication of Steel sections in different sizes at Various Store C… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,500
[54/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27] [54/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1173995_1] 01 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,15,000
[55/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27] [55/EDC(Ayodhya)/2026-27][2026_MVVNL_1174002_1] 01 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
Search All Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments