Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharaja Chhatrasal Bundelkhand University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1167 · Score 35.8

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹18 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Maharaja Chhatrasal Bundelkhand University is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹18.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
51.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹18 L
Total Value
₹9 L
Avg Tender Value
₹18,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.8/100
Rank #1,167 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
52
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tender for Printing Work ] [2146/Bhandar/Nivida/2026][2026_MCBU_523306_1] ₹15,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[University Web website development and maintenance] [2032/Bhandar/Nivida/2026][… ₹3,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharaja Chhatrasal Bundelkhand University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for Printing Work ] [2146/Bhandar/Nivida/2026][2026_MCBU_523306_1] 23 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[University Web website development and maintenance] [2032/Bhandar/Nivida/2026][… 14 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000

Related Departments

"Maharaja Chhatrasal Bundelkhand University" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments