Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharaja Ganga Singh University- Bikaner 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #856 · Score 39.5

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.2 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Maharaja Ganga Singh University- Bikaner is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹1.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
58.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹1.2 Cr
Total Value
₹30 L
Avg Tender Value
₹60,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.5/100
Rank #856 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
59
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NIB for sale of used answerbooks and other raddi] [6524 dated 03/08/2026 ][2026… ₹60,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIB FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF SUNDRY GOODS] [6757 dated 06/08/2026 ][2026… ₹15,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIB FOR 2 YEARS RATE CONTRACT OF TENT ARANGEMENT] [6770 dated 07/08/2026 ][2026… ₹30,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIB for rate contract for supply of stationery items at MGSU.Bikaner] [6426 dat… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharaja Ganga Singh University- Bikaner e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NIB FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF SUNDRY GOODS] [6757 dated 06/08/2026 ][2026… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[NIB FOR 2 YEARS RATE CONTRACT OF TENT ARANGEMENT] [6770 dated 07/08/2026 ][2026… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[NIB for rate contract for supply of stationery items at MGSU.Bikaner] [6426 dat… 08 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[NIB for sale of used answerbooks and other raddi] [6524 dated 03/08/2026 ][2026… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000

Related Departments

"Maharaja Ganga Singh University- Bikaner" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments