Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharashtra Electricity Regulatory Commission Mumbai 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1029 · Score 37.3

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹75 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Maharashtra Electricity Regulatory Commission Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹75.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
56.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹75 L
Total Value
₹37.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹50,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.3/100
Rank #1,029 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
57
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal for Hiring One New Toyota Innova Hycross GX (O) 7 STR AT P… ₹25,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[MERC invites electronic Bid Proposals from reputed, competent and professional … ₹50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharashtra Electricity Regulatory Commission Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Request for Proposal for Hiring One New Toyota Innova Hycross GX (O) 7 STR AT P… 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MERC invites electronic Bid Proposals from reputed, competent and professional … 07 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000

Related Departments

"Maharashtra Electricity Regulatory Commission Mumbai" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments