Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Mahatma Gandhi University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #991 · Score 37.7

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.75 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Mahatma Gandhi University is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹13.8 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
50.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹13.75 L
Total Value
₹2.75 L
Avg Tender Value
₹5,500
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.7/100
Rank #991 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
51
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply and Installation of Furnitures to the School of Management and Business … ₹5,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Replacing old Cast Iron pipeline with new PVC pipe line to various toilets and … ₹1,35,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Partition and Repair works at Room No. F03 at School of Pure and Appl… ₹1,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs in Staff Quarters in Mullayar E2-211, E2-226, Periyar D2-322 and D1-304… ₹2,20,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Vice Chancellors quarters renovation - Maintenance of Outhouse behind FO quarte… ₹3,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Mahatma Gandhi University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Replacing old Cast Iron pipeline with new PVC pipe line to various toilets and … 01 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,35,000
[Providing Partition and Repair works at Room No. F03 at School of Pure and Appl… 01 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,45,000
[Repairs in Staff Quarters in Mullayar E2-211, E2-226, Periyar D2-322 and D1-304… 01 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,20,000
[Supply and Installation of Furnitures to the School of Management and Business … 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Vice Chancellors quarters renovation - Maintenance of Outhouse behind FO quarte… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,75,000
Search All Mahatma Gandhi University Tenders Browse All Departments