Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #314 · Score 48.1

● LIVE 16 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.39 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) is an active government procuring department with 16 live tenders worth ₹8.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.0 Volume
65.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
16
Active Tenders
₹8.39 Cr
Total Value
₹52.44 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.05 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.1/100
Rank #314 out of 2,270 departments
30
Volume
66
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
9
Works
6
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing one number diesel running jeep along with driver (model not before 20… ₹5,60,000 22 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[HIRING OF DEISEL VEHICLE WITH DRIVER FOR THE PERIOD OF 02 YEARS FOR SUPERINTEND… ₹12,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HIRING OF ONE NO. DIESEL VEHICLE (SWIFT DEZIRE OR EQUIVALENT CLASS) WITH DRIVER… ₹4,17,000 24 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[HIRING OF DEISEL OPERATED VEHICLE (MAHINDRA BOLREO OR EQUIVALENT CLASS) WITH DR… ₹14,75,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work of preventive maintenance AMC of 132KV Substation Bhupatwala under OandM D… ₹22,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work of Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine maintenance works of 2… ₹45,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work of Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine maintenance works of 1… ₹45,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work of Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine maintenance works of 1… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Providing a Diesel Vehicle along with Driver for one year on hire basis for Ass… ₹6,00,000 29 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Providing a Diesel Vehicle along with Driver for one year on hire basis for Exe… ₹6,00,000 29 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Hiring of One no. Petrol/Diesel Driven Car with Driver for Official use of Chie… ₹6,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Hiring of vehicle for EE civil Roorkee] [02_EEC_OandM_RKE_26_27][2026_PTCU7_983… ₹15,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of vehicle for AE civil haldwani] [02_SE _civil_oandm_2026-27][2026_PTCU… ₹15,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply, erection and commissioning of 110 volt 500Ah Lead Acid Tubular LM type … ₹85,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Diversion of 220 KV Rishikesh-Dharasu (Ckt - Ist) Transmission line due to con… ₹2,67,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Supply Installation of PLCC system associated communication and interface equip… ₹2,74,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, erection and commissioning of 110 volt 500Ah Lead Acid Tubular LM type … 06 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹85,00,000
[Hiring of vehicle for AE civil haldwani] [02_SE _civil_oandm_2026-27][2026_PTCU… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Hiring of vehicle for EE civil Roorkee] [02_EEC_OandM_RKE_26_27][2026_PTCU7_983… 30 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Work of Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine maintenance works of 1… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Providing a Diesel Vehicle along with Driver for one year on hire basis for Ass… 29 Jul 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Providing a Diesel Vehicle along with Driver for one year on hire basis for Exe… 29 Jul 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Hiring of One no. Petrol/Diesel Driven Car with Driver for Official use of Chie… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[HIRING OF DEISEL OPERATED VEHICLE (MAHINDRA BOLREO OR EQUIVALENT CLASS) WITH DR… 28 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹14,75,000
[Work of preventive maintenance AMC of 132KV Substation Bhupatwala under OandM D… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹22,50,000
[Work of Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine maintenance works of 2… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,000
Search All MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) Tenders Browse All Departments