Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #224 · Score 50.5

● LIVE 32 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.64 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani is an active government procuring department with 32 live tenders worth ₹12.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.0 Volume
67.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
32
Active Tenders
₹12.64 Cr
Total Value
₹39.51 L
Avg Tender Value
₹72,656
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.5/100
Rank #224 out of 2,270 departments
37
Volume
67
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
26
Services
5
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[operation of bmc balawali through outsourcing] [06(1-8) /UCDF/2026-27, Date-30.… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Sale of 100 MT Skimmed Milk Powder (SMP)] [04/NDUSS/2026-27 dated-01-08-2026][2… ₹3,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Digital Thermometer food Grade] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026][2026_UC… ₹2,57,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Laminar Air Flow Cabinet (04 Nos)] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.… ₹16,20,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Suppy of Laboratory Furniture (28 Set)] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026]… ₹74,80,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Carbon Credit Advisory Services] [06(1-8) /UCDF/2026-27, Date-30.07.2026][2026_… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Transport of Packed Milk and Milk product in Kathgodam route ] [05/Transport/ND… ₹12,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Transport of Packed Milk and Milk product in Awas-Vikas route ] [05/Transport/N… ₹11,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Transport of Packed Milk and Milk product in Lamachaur route ] [05/Transport/ND… ₹14,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Transport of Packed Milk and Milk product in Betalghat route ] [05/Transport/ND… ₹13,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Transport of Packed Milk and Milk product in Bhagwanpur route ] [05/Transport/N… ₹14,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Of Mangenisium Oxide (MgO)] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026 MM][20… ₹8,11,125 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[supply of Maize (Grain)] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][2026_UCDF_98583… ₹2,68,62,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of SRN ( Slow Release Nitrogen)] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][… ₹76,20,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Of Manganese Sulphate] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026 MM][2026_UC… ₹2,01,280 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Of Calcite Powder] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][2026_UCDF_9858… ₹10,44,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Of Maize Cobs] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][2026_UCDF_98583_4] ₹29,25,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Vitamin AD3] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][2026_UCDF_98583_5… ₹3,13,225 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Vitamin E] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][2026_UCDF_98583_6] ₹15,67,500 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[supply of DCP (Di-Calcium Phosphate ) ROCK BASE] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-… ₹1,02,39,480 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Various Dairy Equipments at DUSS Khatima] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.202… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Various Dairy Equipments at DUSS Almora] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹95,00,000
[Supply of Fumigator (11 Nos)] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026][2026_UCDF… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,96,000
[Table Top Analytical Balance ] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026][2026_UCD… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,80,000
[Suppy of Research Microscope (3 Nos)] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026][2… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,40,000
[Automatic Glassware Washer (04 Nos)] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026][20… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,22,000
[Digital BR Meter(Bench Top) (02 Nos)] [06(1-8)/UCDF/2026-27, Date 30.07.2026][2… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,88,000
[Supply Of Mangenisium Oxide (MgO)] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026 MM][20… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,11,125
[supply of Maize (Grain)] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][2026_UCDF_98583… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,68,62,000
[Supply of SRN ( Slow Release Nitrogen)] [05(1-14)/CFP/2026-27 Date 04-08-2026][… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹76,20,000
Search All MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani Tenders Browse All Departments