Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MD - UPCL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #70 · Score 58.3

● LIVE 150 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹132.15 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

MD - UPCL is an active government procuring department with 150 live tenders worth ₹132.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
53.1 Volume
75.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.4 Reach
99.3 Quality
150
Active Tenders
₹132.15 Cr
Total Value
₹88.69 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.82 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
10
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
58.3/100
Rank #70 out of 2,270 departments
53
Volume
76
Value
60
Breadth
5
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
113
Services
26
Goods
11

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing 03 No. Line-staff through Contractor/External Agency, Under EDSD Kara… ₹8,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[EDC(R)-41/2026-27] [EDC(R)-41/2026-27][2026_UPCL9_98098_1] ₹24,92,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work of Replacement of Bare Conductor by Covered Conductor of 11 kV Military Fe… ₹1,71,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Work of Replacement of Bare Conductor by Covered Conductor of 11 kV Harjoli Fee… ₹1,81,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Work of Replacement of 11 kV Bare Conductor to ACS Insulated Conductor at 11 kV… ₹1,77,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Work of Providing New Mild Steel Bar (MS Bar) Fencing and Earthing for 250/400 … ₹37,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[E-Tender No. 14/ETD(R)/2026-27] [14/ETD(R)/2026-27][2026_UPCL3_98116_1] ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E-Tender No. 13/ETD(R)/2026-27] [13/ETD(R)/2026-27][2026_UPCL3_98113_1] ₹8,25,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[EDC(R)-42/2026-27] [EDC(R)-42/2026-27][2026_UPCL9_98099_1] ₹24,74,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[33/2026-27] [33/2026-27][2026_UPCL5_98122_1] ₹5,95,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[32/2026-27] [32/2026-27][2026_UPCL5_98118_1] ₹6,78,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E-Tender No. 15/ETD(R)/2026-27] [15/ETD(R)/2026-27][2026_UPCL3_98117_1] ₹9,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Provide services for maintenance of electrical lines/ transformers and to atten… ₹19,05,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Giving 800 KVA New Connection to M/s UUSDA for Sewerage Treatment Plant, Kuanwa… ₹2,13,64,479 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[EDC(H)/42/2026-27] [EDC(H)/42/2026-27][2026_UPCL9_98016_1] ₹1,86,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[EDC(H)/43/2026-27] [EDC(H)/43/2026-27][2026_UPCL9_98017_1] ₹1,95,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[EDC(H)/44/2026-27] [EDC(H)/44/2026-27][2026_UPCL9_98019_1] ₹1,81,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[37/2026-27/EDC(CH)] [37/2026-27/EDC(CH)][2026_UPCL3_98137_1] ₹24,62,450 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[36/2026-27/EDC(CH)] [36/2026-27/EDC(CH)][2026_UPCL3_98134_1] ₹35,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[35/2026-27/EDC(CH)] [35/2026-27/EDC(CH)][2026_UPCL3_98133_1] ₹68,81,305 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MD - UPCL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[32/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [32/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98715_1] 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,96,65,426
[31/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [31/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98708_1] 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,82,51,446
[35/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [35/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98720_1] 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,94,25,825
[34/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [34/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98719_1] 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,95,59,877
[33/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [33/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98717_1] 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,96,15,375
[Work of MRI and Bill Distribution of KCC, PTW and Solar Consumers EDSD Ganeshpu… 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹14,98,000
[35/2025-26/EDC(CH)] [35/2026-27/EDC(CH)][2026_UPCL3_98133_2] 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹68,81,305
[10/EDDGPR/2026-2027] [10/EDD GPR/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98712_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹22,25,000
[E.T.No.-EDC(USN)35/2026-27] [EDC(USN)35/2026-27][2026_UPCL3_98714_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹59,00,000
[E.T.No.-EDC(USN)34/2026-27] [EDC(USN)34/2026-27][2026_UPCL3_98709_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹54,00,000
Search All MD - UPCL Tenders Browse All Departments