Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Medical Directorate 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #965 · Score 38.2

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹56 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Medical Directorate is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹56.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
72.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹56 Cr
Total Value
₹56 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.2/100
Rank #965 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
72
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Manipur · manipur

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR SUPER SPECIALITY AND ASSURED SPECI… ₹56,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Medical Directorate e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR SUPER SPECIALITY AND ASSURED SPECI… 12 Jun 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹56,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Medical Directorate" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments