Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Meja Urja Nigam Pvt Ltd 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1051 · Score 37.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Meja Urja Nigam Pvt Ltd is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹6.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
64.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹6 Cr
Total Value
₹3 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.1/100
Rank #1,051 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Road Repair works with Laying of Bitumen Carpet at Damaged roads patched in MUN… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Consultancy services for the Project Management, Engineering and Design service… ₹5,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Meja Urja Nigam Pvt Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Road Repair works with Laying of Bitumen Carpet at Damaged roads patched in MUN… 07 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Consultancy services for the Project Management, Engineering and Design service… 30 May 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Meja Urja Nigam Pvt Ltd" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments