Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #367 · Score 47.1

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹147.95 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹147.9 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
75.9 Value
53.3 Breadth
4.1 Reach
87.5 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹147.95 Cr
Total Value
₹21.14 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹9.54 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
2
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.1/100
Rank #367 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
76
Value
53
Breadth
4
Reach
88
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp1 eprocure Odisha · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 1578 MT OF HIGH BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FL… ₹25,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[DESIGN, ENGINEERING, DRAWING, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, ERECTION AND C… ₹5,85,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[REPAIR OF AUDITORIUM STAGE AT MnR COMPLEX NALCO, DAMANJODI] [TnC/AR/03/eR-3074]… ₹10,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF LOW BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FLUORIDE FOR S… ₹25,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[REPAIR OF SEWERAGE SYSTEM AT ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO DAMANJODI] [TnC/AR/03/eR-3… ₹80,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[NAL/EXP/T(CA)/S/0352] [NAL/EXP/T(CA)/S/0352][2026_NALCO_847183_1] ₹91,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF MECHANICAL OFFICE AT 06 AREA IN ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO DAMANJO… ₹20,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Appointment of PMC consultant for Construction of NALCO Building at Kharghar Mu… ₹— 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION OF MECHANICAL OFFICE AT 06 AREA IN ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO DAMANJO… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Appointment of PMC consultant for Construction of NALCO Building at Kharghar Mu… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹—
[REPAIR OF SEWERAGE SYSTEM AT ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO DAMANJODI] [TnC/AR/03/eR-3… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹80,00,000
[NAL/EXP/T(CA)/S/0352] [NAL/EXP/T(CA)/S/0352][2026_NALCO_847183_1] 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹91,00,00,000
[REPAIR OF AUDITORIUM STAGE AT MnR COMPLEX NALCO, DAMANJODI] [TnC/AR/03/eR-3074]… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[DESIGN, ENGINEERING, DRAWING, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, FABRICATION, ERECTION AND C… 22 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,85,00,000
[GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 1578 MT OF HIGH BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FL… 21 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,00,000
[GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF LOW BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FLUORIDE FOR S… 15 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,00,000
Search All National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO Tenders Browse All Departments