Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #730 · Score 41.1

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.37 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹7.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 5 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
65.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
9.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹7.37 Cr
Total Value
₹1.23 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.39 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
5
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.1/100
Rank #730 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
9
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
6

Where This Department Operates

Bihar · cppp1 eprocure Jharkhand Kerala Maharashtra Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[e-TENDER FOR EXTERNAL STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF NABARD TAMIL … ₹72,78,261 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[External Repairs and External Painting of NABARD Officers Quarters, NABARD Park… ₹3,33,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[E-TENDER FOR EXTERNAL STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF NABARD REGION… ₹72,78,261 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation of Entrance Hall and CGM Secretariat at 4th Floor NABARD Bihar RO, P… ₹23,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Tender for replacement of 04 nos lifts of NBOQ Khelgaon Ranchi] [NB.JHRO/43080/… ₹1,15,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[DSITCM of five number of passenger lift at NABARD Gardens Trivandrum] [38778][2… ₹1,20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation of Entrance Hall and CGM Secretariat at 4th Floor NABARD Bihar RO, P… 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹23,50,000
[E-TENDER FOR EXTERNAL STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF NABARD REGION… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹72,78,261
[e-TENDER FOR EXTERNAL STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AND EXTERNAL PAINTING OF NABARD TAMIL … 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹72,78,261
[External Repairs and External Painting of NABARD Officers Quarters, NABARD Park… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,33,00,000
[Tender for replacement of 04 nos lifts of NBOQ Khelgaon Ranchi] [NB.JHRO/43080/… 15 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,15,00,000
[DSITCM of five number of passenger lift at NABARD Gardens Trivandrum] [38778][2… 08 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000
Search All National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) Tenders Browse All Departments