Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #202 · Score 51.3

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹592.92 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹592.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 11 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
80.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
20.8 Reach
86.7 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹592.92 Cr
Total Value
₹45.61 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹42.29 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
11
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.3/100
Rank #202 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
81
Value
43
Breadth
21
Reach
87
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
13
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh Assam Delhi Haryana Jharkhand Maharashtra Odisha Rajasthan Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed Contractors having Experience in Expr… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Canara Bank Circle Office at 229, Murma, Nagri Anchal, Thana - … ₹46,14,39,460 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction, Repair/Renovation Development of various buildings, roads and dra… ₹48,98,40,602 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Permanent Campus of JNV at Sonitpur, Assam] [NBCC/NER/TENDER/AS… ₹24,49,21,434 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction and Development of various infrastructure works Ph-II at Indian In… ₹1,00,45,63,509 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[NBCC/SBGWB/DVC/DGP/2026/403] [NBCC/SBGWB/DVC/DGP/2026/403][2026_NBCC_846414_1] ₹24,36,32,699 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of vertical Extension for an additional floor over the existing bu… ₹29,04,28,306 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Indian Bank Office building at Amarvati, Andhra Pradesh] [NBCC/… ₹51,98,54,812 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Comprehensive Upgradation Repair and Maintenance of 500 Residential Quarters in… ₹9,62,47,770 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Central Bank of India Office building at Amaravati, Andhra Prad… ₹46,06,11,047 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Engagement of Third Party Quality Monitoring Agency (TPQMA) for providing Quali… ₹1,15,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Consultancy services for Construction of Centre of Excellence building for ICMA… ₹4,15,350 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Appointment of Strategic Sales Partner for Marketing and Sale of Residential an… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Phase-II Infrastructure Development works of the Permanent Campus of Indian Ins… ₹2,09,39,95,272 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Providing 24x7 watch and ward security services at Eco park area of NTPC- Badar… ₹1,17,46,481 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Consultancy services for Construction of Centre of Excellence building for ICMA… 02 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,15,350
[Construction of Central Bank of India Office building at Amaravati, Andhra Prad… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹46,06,11,047
[Engagement of Third Party Quality Monitoring Agency (TPQMA) for providing Quali… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,15,50,000
[Construction of Indian Bank Office building at Amarvati, Andhra Pradesh] [NBCC/… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹51,98,54,812
[Comprehensive Upgradation Repair and Maintenance of 500 Residential Quarters in… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,62,47,770
[Providing 24x7 watch and ward security services at Eco park area of NTPC- Badar… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,17,46,481
[Construction of vertical Extension for an additional floor over the existing bu… 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹29,04,28,306
[Construction and Development of various infrastructure works Ph-II at Indian In… 29 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,45,63,509
[NBCC/SBGWB/DVC/DGP/2026/403] [NBCC/SBGWB/DVC/DGP/2026/403][2026_NBCC_846414_1] 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹24,36,32,699
[Construction of Permanent Campus of JNV at Sonitpur, Assam] [NBCC/NER/TENDER/AS… 24 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹24,49,21,434
Search All National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments