Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #82 · Score 57.4

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹28749.53 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹28749.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 8 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
94.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
15.8 Reach
100.0 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹28749.53 Cr
Total Value
₹1249.98 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.91 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
8
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
57.4/100
Rank #82 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
95
Value
43
Breadth
16
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
20
Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Assam Manipur Meghalaya Mizoram Sikkim Tripura West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NHIDCL/Uttarakhand/Dehradun- Nainital/ DPR/2025-2026] [NHIDCL/Uttarakhand/Dehra… ₹11,51,78,500 15 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHIDCL/Meghalaya/Tura dalu/ Remedial Measures/2026] [NHIDCL/Meghalaya/Tura dalu… ₹1,23,86,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP/EPC/ED (P)-RO-AIZAWL/2026-27/Dulte Champhai OTI] [RFP/EPC/ED (P)-RO-AIZAWL/… ₹21,30,07,892 27 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NHIDCL/SKM/NH510/Leg Gyal/PKGV VI/2026] [NHIDCL/SKM/NH510/Leg Gyal/PKGV VI/2026… ₹1,52,85,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[(STMC) on NH-717B for the section from Km 20.340 (Rongli Bazaar) to km 26.588 (… ₹1,68,10,702 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Cent… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH37/Irang/26] [NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH37/Irang/26][2026_NHIDC_919… ₹69,36,010 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102B/C-T/26] [NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102B/C-T/26][2026_NHIDC_919… ₹59,76,741 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Independent Engineer Services for Development, maintenance, management and oper… ₹1,29,06,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHIDCL/Meghalaya/ HSC/Package-03/2026] [NHIDCL/Meghalaya/ HSC/Package-03/2026][… ₹50,03,67,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHIDCL/Megh/HSC/Pkg-04/2026] [NHIDCL/Megh/HSC/Pkg-04/2026][2026_NHIDC_900116_1] ₹22,06,55,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHID/WB/NH10/SP/8spots/25] [NHID/WB/NH10/SP/8spots/25][2026_NHIDC_919855_1] ₹1,48,67,00,000 14 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/T/k -K(Pkg-II)/308-Part(2)] [NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/T/k -K(Pkg-II)/308… ₹12,10,92,107 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/L - K(Pkg-II)/324 Part(3)] [ NHIDCL/RO-Agt/W/L - K(Pkg-II)/324 … ₹2,66,81,121 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717/PBMC/26] [NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717/PBMC/26][2026_NHIDC_92031… ₹1,11,15,75,613 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NHIDCL/DPR/NH210/Mel-Sing/2025] [NHIDCL/DPR/NH210/Mel-Sing/2025][2026_NHIDC_907… ₹2,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102/Sinking Zone/26] [NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102/Sinking Zone/26… ₹3,81,10,802 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH717A/EPC/26] [NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH717A/EPC/26][2026_NHIDC_911436_… ₹55,25,99,240 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717A/IVB RC/26] [NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717A/IVB RC/26][2026_NHIDC… ₹11,80,74,521 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717A/VA RC/26] [NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717A/VA RC/26][2026_NHIDC_9… ₹13,34,87,922 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Special Repair for Teesta Riverbank Protection Works by Construction of Gabion … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹92,78,592
[NHIDCL/Assam/2025 /BaihataChariali to MissionChariali /260456] [NHIDCL/Assam /2… 06 Aug 2026 05 Oct 2026 ₹76,42,20,00,000
[NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717/PBMC/26] [NHIDCL/PMU-KPG/NH-717/PBMC/26][2026_NHIDC_92031… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,11,15,75,613
[NHID/WB/NH10/SP/8spots/25] [NHID/WB/NH10/SP/8spots/25][2026_NHIDC_919855_1] 30 Jul 2026 14 Sep 2026 ₹1,48,67,00,000
[NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102B/C-T/26] [NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH102B/C-T/26][2026_NHIDC_919… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹59,76,741
[NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH37/Irang/26] [NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/NH37/Irang/26][2026_NHIDC_919… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹69,36,010
[Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Cent… 23 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[NHIDCL/SKM/NH510/Leg Gyal/PKGV VI/2026] [NHIDCL/SKM/NH510/Leg Gyal/PKGV VI/2026… 21 Jul 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹1,52,85,00,000
[(STMC) on NH-717B for the section from Km 20.340 (Rongli Bazaar) to km 26.588 (… 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,68,10,702
[RFP/EPC/ED (P)-RO-AIZAWL/2026-27/Dulte Champhai OTI] [RFP/EPC/ED (P)-RO-AIZAWL/… 13 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹21,30,07,892
Search All National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments