Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Arunachal Pradesh Government Tenders

● LIVE 111 active tenders across 18 departments · Total value ₹9863.79 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

111
Active Tenders
18
Departments
19
Districts
6
Portals
₹9863.79 Cr
Total Value
₹90.49 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) Airports Authority of India Arunachal Pradesh Energy Development Agency CE-RD-AR DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Food Corporation of India IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) IndianOil Ministry of Road Transport and Highways NHPC Limited North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Public Works Department RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Top Categories

Works
90
Services
19
Goods
2

Districts Covered

Anjaw, Changlang, Dibang Valley, East Kameng, East Siang, Kra Daadi, Lohit, Longding, Lower Dibang Valley, Lower Siang, Lower Subansiri, Namsai, Papum Pare, Shi Yomi, Tawang, Upper Siang, Upper Subansiri, West Kameng, West Siang

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Arunachal Pradesh. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[PROVISION OF OTM ACCOMMODATION AT HAYULIANG UNDER GE P LOHITPUR] [89770/HAY][20… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹1,06,25,47,000 2026-08-25
[Infrastructure Development of Govt. Middle School Ditchik in Bichom District, A… Public Works Department ₹7,38,95,048 2026-08-10
[CONSTRUCTION OF CHAIN LINK FENCING FOR COWSHED BOP OF 31ST BN ITBP AT YUPIA ARU… DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force ₹59,29,599 2026-08-12
[Constr of Portable Toilets and Changing Rooms ] [4C/SAD/26-27/5/113][2026_ARMY_… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) ₹10,00,000 2026-08-10
[PROVN OF STREET LIGHT AT BOMDILA AND COVERING OF FIRE FIGHTING TANK WITH IRON G… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹47,30,000 2026-08-10
[SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO TOP/21/85 OFFICER MESS AT UNIT LOC IN BOMDILA AND BLDG NO… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹48,00,000 2026-08-10
[Supply of Dry Ration for Grain shop NE Ftr HQ ITBPF Itanagar Arunachal Pradesh]… DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force ₹45,00,000 2026-08-17
[CONSTRUCTION OF CHAIN LINK FENCING FOR LUNG BOP OF 31ST BN ITBP AT YUPIA ARUNAC… DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force ₹57,06,111 2026-08-12
[E-tenders are invited for award of Convenience Retail Store Security Hold area … Airports Authority of India ₹11,000 2026-08-11
[License for Management and Operation of Baby Care Room Facility in Security Hol… Airports Authority of India ₹14,500 2026-08-11
[Development of 2 Nos of Bore wells for water supply at New Apali colony, Dibang… NHPC Limited ₹11,86,911 2026-08-12
[Provn of Tourist Waiting Shed at Bumla, Tawang (Arunachal Pradesh)] [2001/Op Sa… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) ₹1,00,00,000 2026-08-12
[Etenders are invited for award of Snacks Bar(Food and Beverages) facility insid… Airports Authority of India ₹18,500 2026-08-12
[E-tenders are invited for award of Tour Operator cum Hotel Reservation Counter … Airports Authority of India ₹1,56,000 2026-08-12
[E-tenders are invited for award of Convenience Retail Store in Arrival Hall at … Airports Authority of India ₹13,000 2026-08-12
[E tenders are invited for award of Smoking Lounge and Sales Kiosk In SHA at Don… Airports Authority of India ₹16,000 2026-08-13
[Retrofitting of existing conventional electrical appliances with energy efficie… Arunachal Pradesh Energy Development Agency ₹2,14,86,000 2026-08-17
[SPL REP TO BLDG T-113, T-117, T-114 AND T-118 CHDH, SPL AIR TO BLDG T-214 STORE… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹43,12,000 2026-08-17
[Package II Construction of Coffer Dam US and DS Stage I Road Tunnel and Civil a… THDC India Limited ₹10,00,00,00,000 2026-08-13
[ARM of Residential and Non-Residential Civil Work SUB HEAD PAINTING WORK AT 54T… DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force ₹6,17,264 2026-08-17

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Arunachal Pradesh.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[C/o. 10 additional classrooms at Govt. Hr. Secondary School Naharlagun, Papumpa… Public Works Department 2026-08-07 ₹3,47,00,000
[Construction of Football Stadium at Itanagar Capital Region (ICR) in Papum Pare… Public Works Department 2026-08-07 ₹28,54,30,00,000
[C/o Community Hall- Common Facilities centre at Bhalukpong (Sadbhavan).] [SNG/C… RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 2026-08-07 ₹1,43,54,800
[SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF HARDENED AMN BKR (15 MT) IN 56 INF DIV AOR] [2202/26-27 (S… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) 2026-08-07 ₹76,24,000
[Construction of Badminton Court] [4C/SAD/26-27/21/172][2026_ARMY_782950_1] IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) 2026-08-07 ₹56,00,000
[Construction of Infrastructure development of Government Higher secondary Schoo… Public Works Department 2026-08-07 ₹8,72,87,878
[REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY LIGHTS, POLES, TIMERS, SWITCHES, CABLES AND VARI… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 2026-08-06 ₹79,00,000
[SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF RANDOM RUBBLE MANSONRY RETAINING WALL 30 MTR] [OT/EC… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) 2026-08-06 ₹8,09,550
[Selection of Consulting Firm for, Project Management Unit (PMU) Services.] [HAP… Town Planning and Urban Local Bodies 2026-08-06 ₹5,00,00,000
[Establishment of New Fire Station at Hayuliang] [APH/EC/EE/EZ/E-NIT/2025-26/27]… ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) 2026-08-06 ₹3,78,13,400

Latest Tenders in Arunachal Pradesh

Showing 100 of 111 active tenders across 6 portals including arunachal_pradesh, cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders, defproc, iocl and more.

₹1,06,25,47,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-25
₹10,00,000 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Works defence Closes: 2026-08-10
₹1,00,00,000 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Works defence Closes: 2026-08-12
₹19,80,00,000 Public Works Department Works ap Closes: 2026-08-10
Browse all portals: ap eprocure etenders defence iocl pmgsy
Browse All Arunachal Pradesh Tenders