Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Northern Coalfields Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #142 · Score 53.7

● LIVE 43 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.48 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Northern Coalfields Limited is an active government procuring department with 43 live tenders worth ₹16.5 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.0 Volume
68.0 Value
70.0 Breadth
5.4 Reach
100.0 Quality
43
Active Tenders
₹16.48 Cr
Total Value
₹38.33 L
Avg Tender Value
₹50,731
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
53.7/100
Rank #142 out of 2,270 departments
40
Volume
68
Value
70
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
36
Services
4
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · epublish Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of centralized spares of Tata Hitachi ZX650H Shovel for Kakri Project NC… ₹37,02,015 20 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Making speed breakers, Security check post and other miscellaneous civil works … ₹62,70,983 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Making 300 Nos boundary pillars for demarcation and pillaring of mine acquired … ₹50,33,242 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Operation and maintenance of Wheel Washing Facility at Mine Exit at Dudhichua P… ₹27,18,529 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repair and maintenance of GM Office complex along with its approaches at Dudhic… ₹78,16,413 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of discharge chutes of Deshaling Plant, B… ₹30,89,105 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 Nos BEML Make Coal Body Dumpers K75 to K84 w… ₹76,81,789 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Repairing of existing structures of 05 nos. road weighbridges for 02 years (730… ₹11,75,496 11 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[AMC of the AC Syatem in 03 Nos. Komatsu D475A-5EO Dozers (Sl.no. 30533, 30534, … ₹4,67,280 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Displaying of road safety, Indicator sign boards at different strategic locatio… ₹1,90,641 10 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Replacement/ Fitting of various glasses in Dozers, Motor Graders, Payloaders, W… ₹5,15,597 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Offloading the work for assistance in repair and mechanical maintenance of Dump… ₹23,70,746 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repairing by welding and Co-axial line boring of 02 Nos Eyes of Arm and fitting… ₹2,00,388 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Offloading of Greasing related work of 17 Nos. 100T Dumpers and Water Tankers o… ₹12,75,388 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Annual operation, maintenance and providing civil and electrical maintenance (i… ₹1,73,15,314 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Conclusion of Rate Contract for supply of different types of Shielded Metal Arc… ₹62,91,018 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Removal, dismantling, assembling and fitment work of 810 nos. of 27.00x49, 24.0… ₹22,34,574 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES OF KOMATSU PAYLOADER WA800] [NCL/JNT/P-CELL/GSTE/26-27/04… ₹7,99,842 15 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Repairing of vehicles UP64BT0366, UP64AA3722 and UP64AB3393 of Khadia Project. … ₹2,26,351 15 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairing/Re-building of 36 Lengths (18 Sets) of Drag Chain, 18 Nos. Drag Socke… ₹24,91,921 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Northern Coalfields Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair of Vehicle No. UP64AT7276 Fire Tender at Krishnashila Project] [NCL/KSL/… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,10,217
[Development of crossing of coal transport road and public road to enhance safet… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹86,08,959
[Cleaning and sweeping of NR Building and washroom of CHP area for 2 years at Ja… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹34,60,267
[Complete Repairing/rewinding of 110 KW and 200 KW LT motors installed at Nigahi… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹3,13,696
[Offloading the job for 04 Nos. D475, 850HP Dozer of repair and maintenance work… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹85,80,749
[Offloading the work for Repairing and Coaxial Line Boring of Upper and Lower Hi… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,05,000
[Annual Maintenance Contract of Cabin AC of IDM-30 Drill of Block-B Project] [BL… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,74,854
[Offloading work to outside agency towards Denting and Repairing work in 11 nos … 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,65,000
[Annual Maintenance and Repair Contract of 3Nos. Komatsu make PC-2000 hydraulic … 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹87,40,165
[Providing manpower for pumping operation, installation of pumps and laying of f… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,65,988
Search All Northern Coalfields Limited Tenders Browse All Departments