Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PHE 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #11 · Score 70.4

● LIVE 2,237 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹335.9 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

PHE is an active government procuring department with 2,237 live tenders worth ₹335.9 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
81.6 Volume
78.8 Value
70.0 Breadth
13.5 Reach
97.7 Quality
2,237
Active Tenders
₹335.9 Cr
Total Value
₹15.37 L
Avg Tender Value
₹32,147
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
42
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
70.4/100
Rank #11 out of 2,270 departments
82
Volume
79
Value
70
Breadth
14
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2,187
Services
43
Goods
7

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · west bengal West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WBPHED/EE/MSD/NIeQ/01/26_27_1] [WBPHED/EE/MSD/NIeQ/01/2026-27][2026_PHED_103114… ₹2,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[IFB NO.-01/SE/PMU OF 2026-27 ] [IFB NO.-01/SE/PMU OF 2026-27 ][2026_PHED_103156… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Round the clock office guarding arrangement] [WBPHED/AE/HSD/NIeT-01/2026-27][20… ₹4,79,043 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/04] [08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/WBPHED][2026_PHED_1033007_4] ₹1,31,93,568 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/02] [08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/WBPHED][2026_PHED_1033007_2] ₹1,77,26,895 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/03] [08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/WBPHED][2026_PHED_1033007_3] ₹2,22,60,807 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/01] [08/2026-2027/SE/SWC/WBPHED][2026_PHED_1033007_1] ₹1,42,00,765 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL3] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL2] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL5] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL1] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL6] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL7] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL8] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027/SL4] [10 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027][2026_PHED_1032… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[NIET No. - 06 of the FY 2026-2027 of the EE/BQA, PHE Dte. (SL.NO-01)] [NIET No.… ₹23,80,358 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NIET No. - 07 of the FY 2026-2027 of the EE/BQA, PHE Dte. (SL.NO-01)] [NIET No.… ₹96,48,152 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NIET No. - 06 of the FY 2026-2027 of the EE/BQA, PHE Dte. (SL.NO-07)] [NIET No.… ₹11,90,179 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NIET No. - 06 of the FY 2026-2027 of the EE/BQA, PHE Dte. (SL.NO-06)] [NIET No.… ₹8,92,634 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NIET No. - 06 of the FY 2026-2027 of the EE/BQA, PHE Dte. (SL.NO-05)] [NIET No.… ₹8,92,634 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PHE e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NIeT - 01/KSD/26-27/03] [WBPHED/AE/NIeT-01/KSD/2026-27][2026_PHED_1036682_3] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹3,38,959
[NIeT - 01/KSD/26-27/02] [WBPHED/AE/NIeT-01/KSD/2026-27][2026_PHED_1036682_2] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,91,174
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,76,942
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,56,467
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,02,828
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹7,54,189
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹7,86,826
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹8,81,932
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,86,208
[WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27] [WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_01 of 2026-27][2026_PHED_10… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,76,720
Search All PHE Tenders Browse All Departments