Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #239 · Score 50.1

● LIVE 37 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹60.59 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh is an active government procuring department with 37 live tenders worth ₹60.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.5 Volume
72.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
37
Active Tenders
₹60.59 Cr
Total Value
₹1.64 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.28 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.1/100
Rank #239 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
73
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
23
Works
14

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Flow Cytometery, Automated Cell Counter] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(E… ₹1,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[HIPEC and Isolated Limb Perfusion Set] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)… ₹50,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Automated Cartridge Based Nucleic Acid Amplification System (CB-NAAT)] [Global … ₹1,50,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Electrocortigraphy Machine with Electrodes and Accessories] [Global Tender Enqu… ₹1,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement] [Gl… ₹1,70,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Fibro Scan Machine] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/22][202… ₹1,50,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Digital PET-CT] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/23][2026_PG… ₹36,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Advanced Ultrasound Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhanceme… ₹1,60,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Dry Plasma Thawing System] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/… ₹24,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement] [Gl… ₹2,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement for … ₹1,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Cystoscope Resectoscope Adult/Pediatric] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(E… ₹35,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Sweat Collection and Chloride Estimation] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(… ₹15,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Radiofrequency ablation System] [ Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27… ₹30,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Automated Peritoneal Dialysis Set with Cassette] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice … ₹30,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Radiofrequency cutting Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System, Standalone or Int… ₹30,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Microdebrider for ENT Surgery for Skill Lab] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. … ₹90,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Near Infrared Spectrometer NIRS 2 for ACC] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI… ₹90,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Incubator for Culturing Human Gametes and Embryos inc Automatic Gas Analyzer] [… ₹25,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh.… ₹4,91,98,034 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair and Re Installing the Damaged Paver Block in Behind Entrance of R N Dogr… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,63,000
[Replacement of existing doors with fire resistant doors in the AHU rooms at var… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹35,97,000
[Providing and fixing Granite Stone on shelves in Pvt. Ward at Level 4D and 5D, … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,86,000
[Replacement of damaged water supply and drainage pipes in Private ward toilets … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,19,000
[Fabrication, Supply and Installation of wire mesh Mild Steel Security Barricade… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50,27,000
[Urgent Repair of AMF Panel at NINE Substation, PGIMER, Chandigarh] [PGI/Engg./E… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,238
[Special repair of library chairs , sofa sets and patient attendant setties inst… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,27,000
[Outsourcing of Maintenance Services for Civil jobs (for a period of 12 months) … 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹66,95,000
[Repair of Maintenance works in H. No. 56, TypeVI, PGI Staff Colony, Sector24, C… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,92,000
[Repair work in vacant houses of Type III and 13JEF in order to make fit, Sector… 30 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,71,000
Search All Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Tenders Browse All Departments