Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Prayagraj Smart City Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #812 · Score 40.0

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.75 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Prayagraj Smart City Limited is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹3.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
62.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹3.75 Cr
Total Value
₹53.57 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.07 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40/100
Rank #812 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
63
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
7

Where This Department Operates

Haryana · uttar pradesh Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF DOG CARE CENTRE DOG PARK and SMART PET CLINIC AT PA… ₹25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Establishing Swad Sangam Food Zone at Lowther Road Near Medical Chaurha in Pray… ₹1,50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[For Leasing out Retail Commercial Space for Educational Purpose of Digital Libr… ₹50,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of Implementation Agency for setup operation Public Charging Stations… ₹50,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development Operation and Maintenance of Kali Ghat River front food Pavillion o… ₹25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Operation and Maintenance works including Beautification of Bharadwaj Park at B… ₹50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[To Engage a Service Provider for running maintaining and managing sports facili… ₹25,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Prayagraj Smart City Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of Implementation Agency for setup operation Public Charging Stations… 01 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Development Operation and Maintenance of Kali Ghat River front food Pavillion o… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[For Leasing out Retail Commercial Space for Educational Purpose of Digital Libr… 28 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Establishing Swad Sangam Food Zone at Lowther Road Near Medical Chaurha in Pray… 17 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[Operation and Maintenance works including Beautification of Bharadwaj Park at B… 17 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[To Engage a Service Provider for running maintaining and managing sports facili… 17 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF DOG CARE CENTRE DOG PARK and SMART PET CLINIC AT PA… 17 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
Search All Prayagraj Smart City Limited Tenders Browse All Departments