Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Public Works Building and NH Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #267 · Score 49.2

● LIVE 41 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹169.68 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Public Works Building and NH Department is an active government procuring department with 41 live tenders worth ₹169.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
39.5 Volume
76.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.8 Reach
70.7 Quality
41
Active Tenders
₹169.68 Cr
Total Value
₹5.85 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹11.7 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.2/100
Rank #267 out of 2,270 departments
40
Volume
76
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
71
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
28
Services
13

Where This Department Operates

Assam

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation with installation of sound system with Acoustic facility for echo pr… ₹58,71,192 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Model Public Toilet Block for Judicial Court Complex at Dhemaji… ₹18,19,192 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Bishnu Ram Medhi Multipurpose Cultural Complex at Hajo, Kamrup … ₹99,82,536 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repairing of boundary drainage system including apron and sanitary fitting with… ₹34,63,942 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Six District Science Centre and Planetarium at 1. Majuli 2. Dip… ₹11,80,36,802 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Strengthening and Renovation works of Govt. Quarter No. M-3 of Minister Colony,… ₹28,16,050 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Yatri Niwas and beautification of Baram Baba Mandir premises Si… ₹1,84,95,762 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of New Classroom Building of Shankardev Shishu Niketan, Hengrabari… ₹94,09,371 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[DPR preparation for construction of Multi storied judicial quarter in Tinsukia]… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[DPR preparation for construction of a duplex residential quarter for District a… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Composite Court Complex for Karimganj District Judiciary along … ₹43,76,09,192 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Manipuri Youth Hostel at Silchar RCC G1 Storied Building with p… ₹1,29,48,764 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repairing Renovation and Painting works at RDC Boys Hostel in the Regional Dent… ₹83,07,062 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Infrastruture, Connectivity and IT Upgrades of the Uday Nagar BOP, Koinadhara (… ₹39,96,994 21 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Renovation upgradation, Installation, of Air Condition, etc of District Bar Ass… ₹1,67,29,259 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Renovation up-gradation and levelling the garage at backside of Court campus, B… ₹32,65,305 21 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Proposed Judicial Qtr. Grade II (G Plus 2) for SDJM Court Comlplex, Titabar, Di… ₹4,68,28,698 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[DPR preparation for construction of Modern mini stadium at Ratanpur Tea Garden … ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[DPR preparation for construction of Modern mini stadium at Machghat Playground,… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[DPR preparation for construction of Modern mini stadium at Kamalakanta Dhar Pla… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Public Works Building and NH Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,31,571
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,39,83,719
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,39,80,675
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,39,84,160
[Proposed Approach Road to District Drug Control Office at Biswanath District, A… 06 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹29,95,218
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,32,032
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,39,83,632
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,32,032
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,32,040
[Infrastructure Development (Construction of New School Building) of 44 Schools … 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,40,32,032
Search All Public Works Building and NH Department Tenders Browse All Departments