Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #479 · Score 44.9

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.4 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹13.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
67.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹13.4 Cr
Total Value
₹1.34 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.68 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.9/100
Rank #479 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
9
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh · punjab Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply and commissioning of HVAC System for Chilli Paste Processing Area on tur… ₹75,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and Commissioning of Effluent Treatment Plant on turnkey basis at PAGREX… ₹6,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and commissioning of Equipment for Revamping of the existing utility dis… ₹1,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Supply and commissioning of equipment for setting up of Hygiene Stations at Hos… ₹1,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and commissioning of Weighbridges on turnkey basis at PAGREXCO plants lo… ₹75,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E-Tender For Engagement Of Branding, Marketing, Social Media, And Public Relati… ₹50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E-tender offers from reputed and experienced manufacturers or suppliers with va… ₹60,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Punjab Agri Export Corporation Limited (PAGREXCO) invites online tender offers … ₹30,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[E-Tender offers from reputed and experienced manufacturers or suppliers with va… ₹1,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply and Commissioning of Modular Laboratory at Hoshiarpur.] [PAGREXCO/Supply… ₹1,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Punjab Agro Industries Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply and Commissioning of Effluent Treatment Plant on turnkey basis at PAGREX… 28 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,00,000
[Supply and commissioning of HVAC System for Chilli Paste Processing Area on tur… 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[E-Tender For Engagement Of Branding, Marketing, Social Media, And Public Relati… 16 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[E-tender offers from reputed and experienced manufacturers or suppliers with va… 08 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
[Punjab Agri Export Corporation Limited (PAGREXCO) invites online tender offers … 08 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[E-Tender offers from reputed and experienced manufacturers or suppliers with va… 08 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[Supply and commissioning of Weighbridges on turnkey basis at PAGREXCO plants lo… 25 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[Supply and commissioning of Equipment for Revamping of the existing utility dis… 25 Jun 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Supply and commissioning of equipment for setting up of Hygiene Stations at Hos… 30 Apr 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Supply and Commissioning of Modular Laboratory at Hoshiarpur.] [PAGREXCO/Supply… 31 Mar 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
Search All Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments