Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PWD 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #2 · Score 76.5

● LIVE 2,568 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1334.41 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

PWD is an active government procuring department with 2,568 live tenders worth ₹1334.4 Cr across 5 procurement portals and 6 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
83.0 Volume
83.8 Value
83.3 Breadth
26.9 Reach
98.9 Quality
2,568
Active Tenders
₹1334.41 Cr
Total Value
₹52.54 L
Avg Tender Value
₹97,301
Avg EMD
5
Portals
6
States
83
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
76.5/100
Rank #2 out of 2,270 departments
83
Volume
84
Value
83
Breadth
27
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2,526
Services
42

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · jammu kashmir Jammu And Kashmir · kerala Kerala · tamilnadu Tamil Nadu · uttarakhand Uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Improvement and asphalting work of Kathad-Simalta motor road connecting from Ma… ₹1,55,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement and asphalting work of Ramaila-Gagri-Damtola motor road in Champawa… ₹2,54,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement and asphalting work on Maunpokhari to Hareshwar Temple in Champawat… ₹9,56,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply fixing maintaining replacing (if required) of Electrical items during ku… ₹3,16,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply fixing maintaining replacing (if required) of Electrical items during ku… ₹3,34,40,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply fixing maintaining replacing (if required) of Electrical items during ku… ₹3,41,70,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Nuclear Medicine Block at SKIMS Soura(Balance Work).] [e-Tender… ₹10,01,22,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Improvement and asphalting work from Narsinhdada Gurauli to Higher Secondary Sc… ₹1,85,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Reconstruction and Improvement work of Balota Jalath motor road in Munsyari Blo… ₹80,90,851 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement and Damrikaran of Bilkedar Gaurikot Motor Road in The Assembly Cons… ₹2,92,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of boundary walling of High School Panzath. ] [14//RnB/QZD/26-27/1… ₹12,06,794 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairment of Govt. High School Sadoora.] [14//RnB/QZD/26-27/1900-1915 Dtd 18-0… ₹7,99,470 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Chinar Park to Exen Qtr including Sulaiman Nowpora road, Hospital Helped Bypass… ₹97,09,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Kandi Jada Road.] [4th Fresh E- NIT 33 RnB Div Tangdar 2026-27 CandT][2026_PWDJ… ₹71,85,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Tangdar Gabra road upto Khowarpara Nard 1st to 4 km including quary Link, Malda… ₹1,16,55,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Dar Mohallah link Road including Ammunition Point link road, AGS Dumba link roa… ₹62,14,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction and dismantling work of proposed temporary pedestrian crate bridge… ₹3,94,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HVAC System for College Lab Block/Library Block at SKIMS MCH Bemina(in Selected… ₹3,56,39,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Const of P wall near the HO Gh Jeelani ward NO 4 at Dhani Pt Sadpora] [E NIT 34… ₹1,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of footpath along with protection wall from HO Mushtaq Mir to Qami… ₹1,46,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PWD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Revival and Restoration of Mata Kulwagishori Temple at Kulgam Kashmir.] [52/202… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹43,44,000
[Upgradation of Existing Accommodation , Construction of Chowkidars Hut with Gua… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,31,15,000
[Restoration and Preservation of Shahi Masjid, Nowshera] [eNit65 of 2026-27][202… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹53,41,000
[Primary Hanand (ACR).] [52/2026-27/RnB/Kul/5020-30 Dtd 07-08-2026][2026_PWDJK_3… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹20,56,000
[Development on Street Parking at Asaan Bazar Bona Devsar (MDC) Head] [53/2026-2… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹19,18,000
[SITC of two 02 nos Vehicle Integrated or Vehicle Mounted Manhole cleaning Robot… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,40,00,000
[Repair and Restoration of Mangla Mata, Bhawani Temple] [eNit65 of 2026-27][2026… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹95,93,000
[Upgradation/Renovation of ZEPO Building at HC Gam] [52/2026-27/RnB/Kul/5020-30 … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹21,21,000
[Repairing of Existing Community Toilets/Public Toilets of ULB of Kashmir Divisi… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹47,500
[Construction work of 48m span steel truss pedestrian bridge over Mayapur Escape… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,59,37,000
Search All PWD Tenders Browse All Departments