Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1165 · Score 35.8

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.27 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR) is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
58.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.7 Reach
66.7 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.27 Cr
Total Value
₹63.47 L
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.8/100
Rank #1,165 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
59
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
67
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · epublish Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply, Erection and Commissioning of modular wall panels and additional modifi… ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Work Contract for Piping fabrication,welding,supply of items and erection of DC… ₹79,94,050 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of SS304L Pipes, Pipe fittings and Flanges.] [SDSCSHAR/SMPETF/2026001081… ₹47,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of SS304L Pipes, Pipe fittings and Flanges.] [SDSCSHAR/SMPETF/2026001081… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹47,00,000
[Work Contract for Piping fabrication,welding,supply of items and erection of DC… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹79,94,050
[Supply, Erection and Commissioning of modular wall panels and additional modifi… 29 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Satish Dhawan Space Centre (SHAR) Tenders Browse All Departments