Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

SICOP 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #287 · Score 48.7

● LIVE 17 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.24 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

SICOP is an active government procuring department with 17 live tenders worth ₹12.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.6 Volume
66.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
17
Active Tenders
₹12.24 Cr
Total Value
₹72.03 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.17 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.7/100
Rank #287 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
67
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Services
1
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing, Laying and Fixing of 150 mm PVC Sewer Line with Construction of Coll… ₹4,98,854 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Handicrafts building at Asham Bandipora] [24-PEK of 2026 dated … ₹2,54,68,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction/upgradation of Lavatory Block and white washing of PTQCC Nowshera … ₹33,76,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Upgradation / Face lifting of Assistant Director Office Building with allied wo… ₹2,25,15,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Upgradation of Craft Community Centre Handwara ] [27-PEK of 2026-27 dated 03-08… ₹1,26,34,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RATE CONTRACT for UpKeep of existing Industrial Estate on daily basis by way of… ₹1,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Raising of first floor over existing ground floor at ADH office building Baramu… ₹90,48,000 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Chainlink fencing at industrial estate Gund Khalil Sumbal Bandipora(balance wor… ₹23,71,000 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Construction of Boundary Wall Around Handicraft Market at village Hirpora Shopi… ₹29,61,000 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Construction of Drainage system from village road to Link road I at I/E Radbugh… ₹18,26,000 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION FROM MAIN ROAD TO SICOP OFFICE TO LINK ROAD(2) AT IND… ₹21,91,000 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Upkeep of existing industrial estate on daily basis by way of clearing of choke… ₹94,000 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Procurement of Data centre Hardware Equipment for RAMP scheme web portal] [IT/0… ₹1,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Repair and Renovation of Boys Hostel at Government Degree College, Kupwara] [03… ₹2,34,17,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RATE CONTRACT for UpKeep of existing Industrial Estate on daily basis by way of… ₹1,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[RATE CONTRACT for UpKeep of existing Industrial Estate on daily basis by way of… ₹7,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[RATE CONTRACT for UpKeep of existing Industrial Estate on daily basis by way of… ₹1,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest SICOP e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Procurement of Data centre Hardware Equipment for RAMP scheme web portal] [IT/0… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[Repair and Renovation of Boys Hostel at Government Degree College, Kupwara] [03… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,34,17,000
[Construction of Drainage system from village road to Link road I at I/E Radbugh… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹18,26,000
[WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION FROM MAIN ROAD TO SICOP OFFICE TO LINK ROAD(2) AT IND… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹21,91,000
[Upkeep of existing industrial estate on daily basis by way of clearing of choke… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹94,000
[Raising of first floor over existing ground floor at ADH office building Baramu… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹90,48,000
[Chainlink fencing at industrial estate Gund Khalil Sumbal Bandipora(balance wor… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹23,71,000
[Construction of Boundary Wall Around Handicraft Market at village Hirpora Shopi… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹29,61,000
[Construction of Handicrafts building at Asham Bandipora] [24-PEK of 2026 dated … 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,54,68,000
[Construction/upgradation of Lavatory Block and white washing of PTQCC Nowshera … 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹33,76,000
Search All SICOP Tenders Browse All Departments