Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1662 · Score 11.2

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
0.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
11.2/100
Rank #1,662 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
0
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Annual rate contract for calibration of Electrically Heated and LPG Fired Furna… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of forging quality steel AISI 410 Size 218 RCS, Qty 8.208 MT ] [SIFL/PUR… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of forging quality steel EN19C Size 80 RCS Qty 8.15 MT] [SIFL/PUR/4/426/… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of forging quality steel AISI 410 Size 218 RCS, Qty 8.208 MT ] [SIFL/PUR… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply of forging quality steel EN19C Size 80 RCS Qty 8.15 MT] [SIFL/PUR/4/426/… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Annual rate contract for calibration of Electrically Heated and LPG Fired Furna… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—

Related Departments

"Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments