Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #307 · Score 48.2

● LIVE 48 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.71 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) is an active government procuring department with 48 live tenders worth ₹16.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.2 Volume
68.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
9.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
48
Active Tenders
₹16.71 Cr
Total Value
₹34.82 L
Avg Tender Value
₹69,664
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
22
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.2/100
Rank #307 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
68
Value
27
Breadth
10
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
48

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · uttar pradesh Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rehabilitation and Improvement of Main Spillway Baigul Dam (Mechanical Works) U… ₹29,98,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tubelwell Division-II Ghazipur Ke Upkhand II me Boundriwall ka Nirman kary] [12… ₹25,61,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender Notice 04/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-03] [Tender Notice 04/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-… ₹16,70,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Tender Notice 04/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-02] [Tender Notice 04/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-… ₹16,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Tender Notice 04/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-04] [Tender Notice 04/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-… ₹13,35,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[01/SE/2026-27] [01/SE/2026-27][2026_UPIDM_1165438_2] ₹75,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF INTERLOCKING ROAD OF NALKOOP INSPECTION HOUSE PIPRAICH TOTAL LE… ₹11,43,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDRY WALL OF NALKOOP INSPECTION HOUSE. IT INCLUDES 100 MTR F… ₹18,02,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[RENNOVATION OF NALKOOP INSPECTON HOUSE PIPRAICH AR PER BILL OF QUANTITY AND DRA… ₹29,73,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Painting of superstructure and bottom side of chequered plates of Dam at Pahadi… ₹53,83,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Fabrication and Erection of durashine shed on superstructure of Dam at Saprar D… ₹43,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical System f… ₹55,61,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Motorization System… ₹1,30,96,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Fabrication and Erection of wire mesh on superstructure of Dam at Saprar Dam in… ₹36,71,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Providing new roller cage assembly of otherway gates Gate no. 4,6,7,9 AND 11 by… ₹26,70,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Providing new roller cage assembly of otherway gates Gate no. 8,10 AND 12 by re… ₹17,60,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Providing new roller cage assembly of undersluice gate by replacing damaged rol… ₹11,55,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Drilling of State Tubewells at District Amethi] [871/TWCD/EE/E-tender/2026-27 d… ₹17,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Drilling of State Tubewells at District Bahraich ] [T25/L1/872/TWCD/EE/2026-27 … ₹13,76,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Drilling of State Tubewells at District Sultanpur ] [871/TWCD/EE/E-tender/2026-… ₹17,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender Notice 05/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-01, Retender] [Tender Notice 05/EEMLCD/202… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹18,35,000
[Tender Notice 05/EEMLCD/2026-27, lot-02, Retender] [Tender Notice 05/EEMLCD/202… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹20,25,000
[Painting of superstructure of Barrage at Maddhya Ganga Barrage in District Bijn… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹46,06,000
[Fabrication and Erection of wire mesh on superstructure of downstream of Barrag… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹65,92,000
[Fabrication and Erection of wire mesh on superstructure of upstream of Barrage … 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹66,88,000
[Dismantling and Erection of Shed.] [04/EE/TWD/Chandausi][2026_UPIDM_1175258_1] 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹13,54,000
[Epoxy Painting after sand blasting of gates upstream and down streame side of B… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹38,93,000
[Carriage, Assembling and Erection of stoplog gate (5 Tiers) and Lifting Beam of… 06 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Installation of Outdoor water aeariation system for water purification in the l… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹12,20,000
[Supply and fixing of wire mesh at at superstructure of upstream side of buxer c… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,05,000
Search All U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) Tenders Browse All Departments