Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #198 · Score 51.3

● LIVE 79 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹10.97 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) is an active government procuring department with 79 live tenders worth ₹11.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
46.3 Volume
66.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
79
Active Tenders
₹10.97 Cr
Total Value
₹13.89 L
Avg Tender Value
₹18,014
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
21
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.3/100
Rank #198 out of 2,270 departments
46
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
70
Goods
9

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WORK] [E-T-09/ETCN/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1168872_1] ₹4,10,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CIVIL WORKS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 01 NO. 132 KV BAY FOR MS SHREE SIDHBALI STEEL P… ₹1,11,60,350 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of 36 KV CT accuracy 0.2S accuracy classes along with Terminal Connector… ₹42,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Various Types of Nut Botls and Spring Washer] [ETS-09/ETC(J)/2026-27]… ₹74,974 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of 36 KV PT at various Substations under ETC-Jhansi] [ETS-08/ETC(J)/2026… ₹12,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 0.5 KM APPROX SAROJINI NAGAR 400 HARDOI ROAD 220 LILO TRANS… ₹85,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply] [T-13/ETDB/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1172082_1] ₹1,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[WORK] [E-T-11/ETCN/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1172344_1] ₹75,58,407 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ERECTION AND INSTALLATION OF 63MVA T/F ALONGWITH STRENGTHENING OF 132KV BUS BAR… ₹25,52,527 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 33 KV Vanaspati Bay along with other associated Works at 132KV … ₹6,57,440 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 33 KV Defence industrial Corridor deposit bay along with other … ₹5,26,281 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 33 KV Maho Bay along with other associated Works at 132KV S/S H… ₹4,88,892 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 33 KV Agsouli Bay along with other associated Works at 132KV S/… ₹4,76,094 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[LOADING, UNLOADING AND CARRIAGE OF 60 KM ACSR BERSIMIS CONDUCTOR FROM ETD PRAYA… ₹5,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[works at substation] [T-13/ETC/GZB/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1172660_1] ₹1,47,933 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Replacement of 220 KV Main bus Bar from single Tarantulla Conductor to ACSR Twi… ₹5,73,313 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Providing and Retrofitting REF Relay Low impendence along with associated works… ₹7,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Replacement of Old ACSR Panther Conductor with New ACSR Panther Conductor and A… ₹18,39,865 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Replacement of Old ACSR Panther Conductor with New ACSR Panther Conductor and A… ₹24,58,276 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[FOR THE WORK OF PRE-ENGINEERING WORKS SURVEY OF 220KV DOUBLE CIRCUIT 220KV S/S … ₹2,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[05/ETD-III(V)/2026-27 FOR SHIFTING, LOADING, CARRIAGE AND UNLOADING OF DIFFEREN… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,33,350
[Work] [T-16/ETDB/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1175358_1] 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,000
[Supply of 36 KV Bus Isolator and Line Isolator] [ETS-12/ETC(J)/2026-27][2026_UP… 06 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹29,40,886
[Work] [T-14/ETDB/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1175114_1] 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,75,000
[Supply of various types of MS Flat] [ETS-11/ETC(J)/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1175169_… 06 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹17,48,588
[03-ETD(P)/2026- 27] [03-ETD(P)/2026- 27][2026_UPTCL_1175162_1] 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹98,058
[Work] [T-15/ETDB/2026-27][2026_UPTCL_1175096_1] 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹50,000
[PREPARATION OF DETAILED ENGINEERING DOCUMENTS RAILWAY/NH CROSSING PROPOSAL FOR … 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹75,000
[Civil Work for transformer increasing capacity from 3x160 to 4x160 MVA and rela… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,08,96,007
[Work] [ET-35/ETC(M)/26-27][2026_UPTCL_1174939_1] 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,82,133
Search All UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) Tenders Browse All Departments