Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #300 · Score 48.3

● LIVE 50 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹26.08 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) is an active government procuring department with 50 live tenders worth ₹26.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.6 Volume
69.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
6.4 Reach
100.0 Quality
50
Active Tenders
₹26.08 Cr
Total Value
₹52.16 L
Avg Tender Value
₹89,770
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
15
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.3/100
Rank #300 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
70
Value
27
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
50

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of AI CMS office of PRAGATI Unit and IT and SPC office of UPSLDC L… ₹39,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil Works for Construction of Foundation for 01 No. Line Bay at 132 KV S/S Se… ₹1,25,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil works for Construction of 132 KV Bay, (Extension of 132 KV Switchyard and… ₹55,34,604 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil works for Construction of 132 KV Sakauti (TSS/DFCCIL) Bay at 220 KV S/s C… ₹10,51,511 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil works for Construction of 33 KV Bay at 132 KV Substation Sector-62, Noida… ₹2,25,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Incrasing Capacity of (2X63 MVA to 3X63 MVA) T/F and Related Civil work at 132 … ₹16,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Annual M and R of Transmission Camp office and Maintenance works in campus of T… ₹7,50,000 21 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil works related to restoring water supply from Tubewell boring at 132 KV Su… ₹3,26,703 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil Maintenance Up keeping work at various Volts Transmission Sub Stations un… ₹3,51,00,110 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil Maintenance Upkeeping work at various Volts Transmission Sub Stations und… ₹3,00,28,931 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil work for modification of (3X160) MVA to (2X160 1X200) MVA at 220 KV S/s M… ₹7,45,929 26 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil Construction Works of 01 No 132 KV Bay Related Civil works at 132 33 KV S… ₹78,91,495 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of civil work of increasing capacity 1 20 1 40 MVA to 1 20 2 40 MV… ₹42,77,558 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil Construction of 01 No 132 KV Bay and Other Related Civil Works at 132 33 … ₹6,36,246 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[M and R works at various voltages Transmission Substations under jurisdiction o… ₹2,77,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[M and R works at various voltages Transmission Substations under jurisdiction o… ₹1,62,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Civil work for Construction of 02 No. 33 KV Gadiyapah and Saurikh Bay at 132 KV… ₹10,03,909 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Dismantling of old damaged sheets and fixing of new G.I sheets, replacing damag… ₹11,54,176 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of 01 no 33 KV Industrial Corridor Bay and Related Civil works at … ₹41,14,613 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Civil Works Related to Tube Well Boring and Water Supply at 132 KV S/S Rath Dis… ₹5,32,817 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Civil work for Construction of 01 No. 33 KV Simrau Bay at 220 KV S/S Saifai Dis… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹13,82,935
[Construction of Open Store and other related works at 132 KV S/S Hasari Distt. … 05 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹6,83,706
[Civil work for Construction of Store Shed other related civil works at 220 KV S… 05 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹94,08,421
[Repair of plaster, painting and other misc. civil works in office/Control Room … 05 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹16,07,579
[M and R works at various voltes Transmission Substations under jurisdiction of … 01 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹2,85,58,200
[Civil work for Increasing Capacity (2X63 1X20) MVA to (2X63 1X40) MVA at 132 KV… 01 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹7,55,992
[Civil works for Construction of One No. 33 KV Vanaspati Frozen Bay at 132 KV S/… 01 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,97,279
[Civil Works of 01 No. 33 KV AIS Bay for M/s GYGY Infradesign Pvt. Ltd. at 132 K… 01 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹4,50,000
[Construction of One No. 33 KV Jyoti Road Urban Bay at 132 KV S/S Dannahar, Dist… 01 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,99,727
[Civil work for Construction of 33 KV Rasulabad Link bay at 132 KV S/S Rasulabad… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹15,55,047
Search All UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) Tenders Browse All Departments