Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #452 · Score 45.4

● LIVE 18 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹37.13 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 18 live tenders worth ₹37.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.1 Volume
70.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
5.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
18
Active Tenders
₹37.13 Cr
Total Value
₹2.06 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.14 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.4/100
Rank #452 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
71
Value
27
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
18

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction Work of Kasturba Gandhi Girls Hostel Building at Pt. Deendyal Govt… ₹2,91,79,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Stadium at Institute of Physical Education at Dr. RML Awadh Uni… ₹22,51,13,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Administrative building for Circle Officer/Assistant Commission… ₹53,98,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Upgraded Composite School Mahmoudabad at Tehsil and Block-Sirau… ₹1,10,39,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Mahila Police Thana at Teshil Nawabganj District-Barabanki (U.P… ₹2,58,28,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Road Repair work of Govt. Medical College Saharanpur in District Saharanpur] [3… ₹89,76,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Proposed Hostel Block of Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyallaya Chan… ₹2,86,19,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BALANCE WORK OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL AT PT. DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY RAJKIYA MODEL INTER… ₹8,49,221 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Marriage Hall at Vikas Khand- Tindwari, Gram Panchyat- Vasilpur… ₹16,70,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BALANCE WORK OF BOUNDARY WALL AT PT. DDU GOVT. INTER COLLEGE BADHAI KALAN IN DI… ₹17,12,177 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[BALANCE WORK OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL AND LIBRARY AT GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL RAE IN DISTT… ₹13,22,455 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Marriage Hall / Community Building at Gram Panchyat- Khaptiha K… ₹16,70,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Proposed Development and Beautification of Ramleela Maidan at Village Kansapur … ₹2,12,62,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BALANCE WORK OF BOUNDARY WALL AT GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL RAE IN DISTT-MUZAFFARNAGAR U… ₹12,36,573 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Installation of 20.00 Meter High Mast Light in Gram Panchayat Barsada Bujurg, J… ₹19,56,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Installation of 20.00 Meter High Mast Light in Gram Panchayat Bandey and Mahua … ₹19,56,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Installation of 20.00 Meter High Mast Light in Gram Panchayat Kajipur, Chhibanv… ₹19,56,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AT GOVT. ITI HASANGANJ, UNNAO AT DISTT. - UNNAO (U.P.… ₹15,16,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AT GOVT. ITI HASANGANJ, UNNAO AT DISTT. - UNNAO (U.P.… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,16,000
[Installation of 20.00 Meter High Mast Light in Gram Panchayat Barsada Bujurg, J… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,56,000
[Installation of 20.00 Meter High Mast Light in Gram Panchayat Bandey and Mahua … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,56,000
[Installation of 20.00 Meter High Mast Light in Gram Panchayat Kajipur, Chhibanv… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,56,000
[BALANCE WORK OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL AT PT. DEENDAYAL UPADHYAY RAJKIYA MODEL INTER… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,49,221
[Construction of Marriage Hall at Vikas Khand- Tindwari, Gram Panchyat- Vasilpur… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,70,000
[BALANCE WORK OF BOUNDARY WALL AT PT. DDU GOVT. INTER COLLEGE BADHAI KALAN IN DI… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹17,12,177
[BALANCE WORK OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL AND LIBRARY AT GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL RAE IN DISTT… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹13,22,455
[Construction of Marriage Hall / Community Building at Gram Panchyat- Khaptiha K… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,70,000
[Proposed Development and Beautification of Ramleela Maidan at Village Kansapur … 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,12,62,000
Search All U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments