Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #246 · Score 49.8

● LIVE 85 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹24.17 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 85 live tenders worth ₹24.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
47.1 Volume
69.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
5.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
85
Active Tenders
₹24.17 Cr
Total Value
₹28.44 L
Avg Tender Value
₹56,952
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
19
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.8/100
Rank #246 out of 2,270 departments
47
Volume
69
Value
27
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
85

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Govt High School Patauaa, Block Birdha, Lalitpur under Scheme R… ₹1,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of Govt High School Bachharai, Block Madawara Lalitpur under Schem… ₹1,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of Govt High School Karmara Block Birdha Lalitpur under Scheme Ras… ₹1,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of Govt High School Badgana, Block Madawara Lalitpur under Scheme … ₹1,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of upgradation Government Intermediat at Chandi Block Rajapur Dist… ₹1,67,99,899 14 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of Government HighSchool at Koubra Block Manikpur Distt Chitrakoot… ₹1,07,02,713 14 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of Govt High School Banka Pahadi Block Gursaray Jhansi under schem… ₹1,07,25,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Janpad Lalitpur ke Nagar Lalitpur me Bhairo Baba Mandir Parisar me Pevar Bricks… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Janpad Lalitpur ke Nagar Lalitpur me Bhairo Baba Mandir se Jeetendra Tiwari ke … ₹8,25,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Janpad Lalitpur ke Nagar Lalitpur me Aryan Inn Hotel ke pas Chhoti Nahar par Pu… ₹7,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Janpad Lalitpur ke Block Jakhora ke gram Nanaura me sarvjanik sthan par 2 teen … ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Janpad Lalitpur ke Nagar Lalitpur me Hanuman Dhara Mandir ke pas Sarvjanik stha… ₹21,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of 300 meters of interlocking paving and a drain in Baburiha villa… ₹15,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 300 meters of interlocking paving and a drain in Narayanpur vil… ₹15,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 300 meters of interlocking paving and a drain in Shivpuri villa… ₹15,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 250 meters of interlocking paving and a drain from the main roa… ₹15,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 150 meters of interlocking paving and a drain from the main roa… ₹15,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 250 meters of interlocking paving and a drain in Rar village Bh… ₹12,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 300 meters of interlocking paving and a drain in Aima village, … ₹15,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 290 meters of interlocking paving and a drain in Umrav Kheda vi… ₹15,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction Work of Visitor Room, Guard Room, Cycle Stand, Boundary Wall Heigh… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹83,18,900
[Construction of Community Hall at Village Auraiyn Block Aspur Devsara Distt Pra… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹49,50,000
[Construction of Additional Class Room, Double story ACR2,MDM SHED AND GUARD ROO… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹86,75,000
[MISC WORK ON OCCASION OF 30 TH DIKCCHANT SAMAROH AT PURVANCHAL UNIVERSITY JAUNP… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,93,491
[Janpad Balrampur ke Nagar Panchayat Tulsipur me Aadishakti Maa Pateshwari Vidya… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹8,64,972
[Janpad Balrampur me Vikas Khand Harraiya Satgharwa ke Gram Bhagta me Interlocki… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹17,94,199
[Construction of Type-B Residence 16NOS at Police Station Saraimeer Azamgarh (U.… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,74,00,000
[Ward no 15 Bajrang Colony Janpad Jhansi me Rai marriege Hall ke samne wali road… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,000
[New Raiganj Kumar IAS Classes Nagar Nigam Jhansi Ward no 36 me shri S.C. Tiwari… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Ward no 39 Janpad Jhansi me Sharda ka Bagicha me Khati Baba mandir se shri Nare… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,75,000
Search All U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments