● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹26.01 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
UPRRDA is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹26.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Construction and 5-Year Maintenance of Road Under Full Depth Reclamation/ In-Si… | ₹17,72,54,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Construction and 5 year Maintenance Works of District- Kanpur Nagar Under FDR G… | ₹8,28,14,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
Newest UPRRDA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Construction and 5 year Maintenance Works of District- Kanpur Nagar Under FDR G… | 07 Aug 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹8,28,14,000 |
| [Construction and 5-Year Maintenance of Road Under Full Depth Reclamation/ In-Si… | 27 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹17,72,54,000 |
"UPRRDA" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | 4,948 | ₹1.26 Cr | 1 |
| PWD | 2,568 | ₹52.54 L | 5 |
| Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | 295 | ₹78.78 Cr | 1 |
| Rural Development and Panchayati Raj | 12,786 | ₹2.14 L | 3 |
| Directorate Urban Administration and Development | 3,280 | ₹85.23 L | 1 |
| Panchayati Raj Department | 2,696 | ₹25.49 L | 2 |
| Directorate of Local Bodies UP | 3,128 | ₹33.51 L | 1 |
| National Highways Authority of India | 409 | ₹405.71 Cr | 1 |
| DLB | 2,280 | ₹59.56 L | 1 |
| Haryana Government | 1,649 | ₹3.13 Cr | 1 |
| PHE | 2,237 | ₹15.37 L | 2 |
| MAWS | 1,926 | ₹91.36 L | 1 |
| Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | 165 | ₹14.45 Cr | 1 |
| Department of Water Resources | 927 | ₹68.36 L | 2 |
| IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) | 220 | ₹10.06 Cr | 1 |
| Department of Food and Civil Supplies | 1,688 | ₹12.63 L | 1 |
| Department of Local Government | 859 | ₹1.28 Cr | 1 |
| PWD - CE AND AS | 815 | ₹1.24 Cr | 1 |
| Airports Authority of India | 137 | ₹17.77 Cr | 1 |
| Haryana Board Corporation | 722 | ₹3.59 Cr | 1 |