● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3954.49 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹3954.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.
Newest Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [T-13/HGD/2026-27] [T-13/HGD/26-27][2026_UPJVN_1174172_1] | 01 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2026 | ₹9,46,773 |
| [T-14/HGD/2026-27] [T-14/HGD/26-27][2026_UPJVN_1174179_1] | 01 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2026 | ₹27,00,000 |
| [T-12/HGD/2026-27] [T-12/HGD/26-27][2026_UPJVN_1174166_1] | 01 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2026 | ₹13,20,000 |
| [T-11/HGD/2026-27] [T-11/HGD/26-27][2026_UPJVN_1174155_1] | 01 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2026 | ₹13,20,000 |
| [T-10/HGD/2026-27] [T-10/HGD/26-27][2026_UPJVN_1174138_1] | 01 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2026 | ₹39,70,000 |
| [11/EGD/2026-27] [11/EGD/2026-27][2026_UPJVN_1173848_1] | 31 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹5,00,000 |
| [08/EGD/2026-27] [08/EGD/2026-27][2026_UPJVN_1173753_1] | 31 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹3,25,000 |
| [09/EGD/2026-27] [09/EGD/2026-27][2026_UPJVN_1173755_1] | 31 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹60,000 |
| [10/EGD/2026-27] [10/EGD/2026-27][2026_UPJVN_1173763_1] | 31 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹3,75,000 |
| [Transformer Repair at BPH] [VST-03/EGD/MZN/2026-27][2026_UPJVN_1172788_1] | 27 Jul 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹8,04,000 |