Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #294 · Score 48.5

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3113.59 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹3113.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
86.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹3113.59 Cr
Total Value
₹259.47 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.16 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.5/100
Rank #294 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
87
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
12

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial spaces thr… ₹9,53,350 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Maintenance of Large… ₹1,43,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Developing, Setting Up, Operating and Maintainin… ₹6,64,76,200 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial space no. … ₹24,26,92,600 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Licensing of Kiosk spaces at Metro Stations of N-S Corridor of UPMRC Network in… ₹5,73,050 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising Rights of Various Metro Station… ₹1,73,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Licensing of Co-branding and Advertising Rights of Three No. Metro Stations of … ₹3,18,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Licensing of space for installation, operation and maintenance of Semi Refriger… ₹96,65,400 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design and Construction of Underground Section from Charbagh Metro Station to C… ₹18,77,89,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[LKGC (02)-01 GENERAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR LUCKNOW MRTS PROJECT PHASE 1B] [L… ₹5,25,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial space thro… ₹2,31,98,100 15 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Commissioning and Training of 45 Nos. Sta… ₹6,70,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial space thro… 03 Aug 2026 15 Sep 2026 ₹2,31,98,100
[Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising Rights of Various Metro Station… 27 Jul 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹1,73,00,000
[Licensing of Co-branding and Advertising Rights of Three No. Metro Stations of … 27 Jul 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹3,18,00,000
[RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial space no. … 23 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹24,26,92,600
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Developing, Setting Up, Operating and Maintainin… 20 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹6,64,76,200
[Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Maintenance of Large… 18 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,43,00,000
[Licensing of space for installation, operation and maintenance of Semi Refriger… 02 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹96,65,400
[RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial spaces thr… 01 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,53,350
[Design and Construction of Underground Section from Charbagh Metro Station to C… 26 Jun 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹18,77,89,00,000
[Licensing of Kiosk spaces at Metro Stations of N-S Corridor of UPMRC Network in… 15 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,73,050
Search All Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments