Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #90 · Score 56.6

● LIVE 168 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹34.31 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi is an active government procuring department with 168 live tenders worth ₹34.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
54.2 Volume
70.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
98.8 Quality
168
Active Tenders
₹34.31 Cr
Total Value
₹20.67 L
Avg Tender Value
₹87,871
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
56.6/100
Rank #90 out of 2,270 departments
54
Volume
71
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
162
Services
5
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Operation and Maintenance of P… ₹50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Fabrication and Instalation of Sun Dial sytem] [59/2026-27][2026_NNVAR_1171330_… ₹14,98,600 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.28 SARAINANDAN PATIYA TELIYANA ROAD SE 11 TAD K… ₹5,52,276 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.76 BHAGWANPUR ME RAJNATH KE MAKAN SE KANAHAIYA … ₹9,15,881 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ WARD NO. 53 SIGRA ANTERGAT CHOTI GAIVE ME BABA GAIVESHERNATH MANDIR KE PRANGAN… ₹42,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ WARD NO. 77 KAJIPURRA KHURD SONIYA AKHADA KE PASS KUA SAFAI AVAM TEEN SHED LAG… ₹1,58,620 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ WARD NO. 10 SHIVPURVA ME SADHANA SINGH AWAS ME RANGAI-PUTAI AVAM MARAMMAT KA K… ₹1,65,504 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.26 NEVADA ME MAHAMANA NAGAR COLONY ME N 4/35-C9… ₹2,52,370 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.26 NEVADA ME BRINDAVAN COLONY ME PAICH MARAMMAT… ₹1,84,799 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.28 SARAINANDAN ME MUNSHI PREMCHANDRA PARK SE DR… ₹7,21,895 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ WARD NO. 77 ANTERGAT PITRAKUNDA ME INTERLOCKING LAGANE KA KARY] [58_2026-27][2… ₹2,31,900 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.76 BHAGWANPUR ME SANDEEP KE MAKAN SE JAI SONKAR… ₹6,63,112 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.26 NEVADA ME BHIKHARIPUR TIRAHA SE APEX HOSPITA… ₹9,94,247 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ BHELUPUR ZONE ANTERGAT WARD NO.28 SARAINANDAN KE KEDAR NAGAR MOR SE NEW COLONY… ₹6,79,863 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Expression of Interest for Selection of Agency to Manage, Operate, maintain and… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ADAMPUR DUTIY WARD NO 15 RAJGHAT ANTRGART MAKAN NO 38/42-CK SE MAKAN NO A-38/42… ₹4,50,465 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WARD NO 15 RAJGHAT ANTRGART BHADUCHUGI SONU DEVI A38/26-7 SE ANIS AHMAD KE MAKA… ₹91,901 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ADAMPUR DUTIY WARD NO 15 RAJGHAT ANTRGART SANJAY SONAKAR A-38/06 SE PARSHAD NIV… ₹6,64,542 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WARD NO 97 KAALBHAIRAV ME PROVISAN STORE SE K44/54 HOTE HUEE CHAITANYA MATH GAT… ₹2,13,487 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WARD NO 100 KAMALPURA ANTRGART KHVAJAPURA MAIDAN KE PAS J-24/115,129 AVAM J-22/… ₹3,80,020 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[WARD NO. 41 ANTARGAT CHAKVIHI TADIYA AVADHPURI COLONY LANE 3 ME PRAMOD SINGH KE… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹9,37,000
[WARD NO-29 TULSIPUR ANTARGAT MOTI JHIL ME BADI GAIBI CHAuraha tak marg par sdbc… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹9,96,650
[WARD NO.58 KHAJURI ANTARGAT PAKKI BAZAR SANDESH HOTEL KE PICHE SA8/522-A KE PAS… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,84,700
[WARD NO-71 BAJARDIHA ME CHOTELAL PRAJAPATI KE MAKAN N12/405 KE GHAR KE PASS KUA… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,02,764
[WARD NO-71 BAJARDIHA ME BHARATPURAM COLONY ME AD. KAUSHAL PATEL KE GHAR KE PASS… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,61,105
[WARD NO-19 KANDWA KE ANTARGAT MOHALLA DMHAPUR ME SUNIL SINGH KE MAKAN SE PRAMIL… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹8,15,950
[WARD NO-71 BAJARDIHA ME JAKKHA KABRISTAN KE PASS KUA SAFAI V MARAMMAT TENSHED K… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,68,880
[WARD NO-38 KAKARMATTA ME RECHARS COLONY ME SAKUNTALA MAKAN SE VANSAHRAJ KE AWAS… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹9,93,500
[WARD NO-29 tulsipur antargat jal kalyan bhawan tak shyam upvan tak nali va inte… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,93,500
[WARD NO-71 BAJARDIHA ME BCHHACHATA NAGAR N12/306 SHIV MANDIR SE PASS KUVA SAFAI… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,16,509
Search All Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi Tenders Browse All Departments