Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Vardhaman Mahaveer Open University-Kota 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1244 · Score 35.0

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Vardhaman Mahaveer Open University-Kota is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹3.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
61.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹3 Cr
Total Value
₹3 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
0
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35/100
Rank #1,244 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Server and other Items at VMOU Kota.]… ₹3,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Vardhaman Mahaveer Open University-Kota e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Server and other Items at VMOU Kota.]… 28 May 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,00,000
Search All Vardhaman Mahaveer Open University-Kota Tenders Browse All Departments