Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #633 · Score 42.3

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹14.69 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹14.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
67.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.7 Reach
45.5 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹14.69 Cr
Total Value
₹2.94 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.78 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.3/100
Rank #633 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
68
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
46
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
6
Works
3
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · west bengal West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 4] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 1] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 3] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 2] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[02/WBTIDC/2026-27] [02/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1034938_1] ₹28,65,457 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[NIeQ-02/WBTIDC/2026-27] [NIeQ-02/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1035534_1] ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[NIeQ-01/WBTIDC/2026-27] [NIeQ - 01/WBTIDC/2026-27 ][2026_WBTID_1035499_1] ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[441/Tr. Dte./ESH/2026 Dt. 29.07.2026] [441/Tr. Dte./ESH/2026 Dt. 29.07.2026][20… ₹8,01,313 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[03/WBTIDC/2026-27] [03/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1036005_1] ₹3,83,766 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[04/WBTIDC/2026-27] [04/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1036638_1] ₹22,38,456 22 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply installation testing system integration and commissioning of communicati… ₹14,06,59,756 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[04/WBTIDC/2026-27] [04/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1036638_1] 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹22,38,456
[03/WBTIDC/2026-27] [03/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1036005_1] 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,83,766
[NIeQ-02/WBTIDC/2026-27] [NIeQ-02/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1035534_1] 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[NIeQ-01/WBTIDC/2026-27] [NIeQ - 01/WBTIDC/2026-27 ][2026_WBTID_1035499_1] 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[02/WBTIDC/2026-27] [02/WBTIDC/2026-27][2026_WBTID_1034938_1] 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹28,65,457
[441/Tr. Dte./ESH/2026 Dt. 29.07.2026] [441/Tr. Dte./ESH/2026 Dt. 29.07.2026][20… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹8,01,313
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 4] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 1] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 3] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.2026 Sl 2] [972 -RCWB/TR-4/2026 Dated 21.07.202… 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. Tenders Browse All Departments