Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1166 · Score 35.8

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹18.26 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹18.3 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
51.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹18.26 L
Total Value
₹9.13 L
Avg Tender Value
₹18,261
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.8/100
Rank #1,166 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
52
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · delhi

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Provision of shed for DG set and Fabrication and Erection of Mild Steel Railing… ₹12,33,756 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of ISBT Sarai Kale Khan, New Delhi Comprehensive annual maintenance… ₹5,92,356 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of ISBT Sarai Kale Khan, New Delhi Comprehensive annual maintenance… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,92,356
[Provision of shed for DG set and Fabrication and Erection of Mild Steel Railing… 25 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,33,756

Related Departments

"Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments