Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Add. Secretary (Urban Development) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1037 · Score 37.2

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.91 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Add. Secretary (Urban Development) is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹6.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
64.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹6.91 Cr
Total Value
₹3.46 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.91 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.2/100
Rank #1,037 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of Service Provider for Development operation and Maintennance of Tem… ₹3,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for selection of Implementing Agency for Centralised and Standalone Public … ₹3,91,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Add. Secretary (Urban Development) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of Service Provider for Development operation and Maintennance of Tem… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,00,000
[RFP for selection of Implementing Agency for Centralised and Standalone Public … 07 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,91,00,000

Related Departments

"Add. Secretary (Urban Development)" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments