Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #396 · Score 46.5

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹147.61 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra) is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹147.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
75.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹147.61 Cr
Total Value
₹49.2 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹10 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.5/100
Rank #396 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
76
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Goods
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Conceptualiza… ₹10,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Vendor for the Supply of Stichable Va… ₹10,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part A Civil work including Supply an… ₹1,27,61,01,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Conceptualiza… 13 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Vendor for the Supply of Stichable Va… 13 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part A Civil work including Supply an… 03 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,27,61,01,000

Related Departments

"Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra)" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments