Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #41 · Score 61.4

● LIVE 347 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1256.32 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited is an active government procuring department with 347 live tenders worth ₹1256.3 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 17 states. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
61.9 Volume
83.6 Value
70.0 Breadth
36.9 Reach
17.0 Quality
347
Active Tenders
₹1256.32 Cr
Total Value
₹21.29 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹26.7 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
17
States
42
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
61.4/100
Rank #41 out of 2,270 departments
62
Volume
84
Value
70
Breadth
37
Reach
17
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
240
Works
57
Services
50

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · epublish Chhattisgarh Delhi Gujarat Haryana Jharkhand Karnataka Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Odisha Punjab Tamil Nadu Telangana Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Canteen ingredients] [BHEL HRM CANT EOI 2026][2026_BHEL_834444_1] ₹0.00 06 Apr 2027, 02:00 PM
[CASTING FOR OVERLOAD VALVE CASING-RM] [T/T212/26/1060/M1][2026_BHEL_63193_1] ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 01:45 PM
[RATE CONTRACT FOR TRANSPORTATION OF CONSIGNMENTS Weighing above 41 MT and up-to… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Water Cooled Screw Ash Cooler ] [1802600136][2026_BHEL_63243_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Furnace Maintenace Platform] [1802600138][2026_BHEL_63260_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Fabrication and Supply of UT Reference and UT Calibration Blocks with BHEL Mate… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Selection of Design Partner for Trainset Design for MRVC Tender] [LME/TW/25-26/… ₹50,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 01:15 PM
[IRON SYP NOT LESS THAN 30MG/10 ML 150-200 ML BOTTOLE] [BPE2600329][2026_BHEL_63… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[OFLOXACIN 0.3 PERCENT EYE EAR DROPS 5 ML VIAL] [BPE2600328][2026_BHEL_63418_1] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ACARBOSE 25 MG TAB] [BPE2600301][2026_BHEL_63400_1] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E5263034 INSULATED BEARING] [E5263034 INSULATED BEARING][2026_BHEL_63380_1] ₹— 21 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF NOZZLES CASTING STG 1,2,3-AGP PARTS] [BHEL-HPEP-GT-PUR-R6A1Z31796][20… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Dust Analyser Mandatory Spares as per Purchase Specification] [VNDNIC… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[CKGE001630] [CKGE001630][2026_BHEL_63425_1] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[FFD/SC/P26007/202601021] [FFD/SC/P26007/202601021][2026_BHEL_63468_1] ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Complete machining of miscellaneous ST components with BHEL materials] [X/6600 … ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 01:45 PM
[E2563025 FABRICATION OF DISTRIBUTOR SEGMENT - 4 ITEMS ] [E2563025 FABRICATION O… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Fabrication and Supply of UT Reference and UT Calibration Blocks with BHEL Mate… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[WEX/TW/26/12] [WEX/TW/26/12][2026_BHEL_63506_1] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 01:15 PM
[Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil Works in BHEL Trichy Factory Complex] [CF… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SMF Battery for UPS System] [2662600091][2026_BHEL_63805_1] 08 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Nut Hex] [L8A1Z44545][2026_BHEL_63804_1] 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[HYI2600059 ACETYL SALICYLIC ACID (ASPIRIN) 75MG TABLETS] [HYI2600059][2026_BHEL… 08 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Pins] [L8A1Z44672][2026_BHEL_63800_1] 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[DEXAMETHASONE 0.7MG INJECTION (INTRAVITREAL IMPLANT PRE FILLED SYRINGE )] [HYI2… 08 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Washers] [L8A1Z44546][2026_BHEL_63802_1] 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Bolt Hex] [L8A1Z44671][2026_BHEL_63801_1] 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Material Handling and Management including Receipt, unloading, verifying, shift… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[FFD/SC/P26019/202601161] [FFD/SC/P26019/202601161][2026_BHEL_63761_1] 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
[E4663056/FUSE, 550A, 660V AC ] [E4663056/FUSE, 550A, 660V AC][2026_BHEL_63754_1… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tenders Browse All Departments