Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Central Electronics Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #620 · Score 42.5

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹104.76 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Central Electronics Limited is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹104.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
74.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
54.5 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹104.76 Cr
Total Value
₹17.46 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹17.65 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.5/100
Rank #620 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
55
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
9
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply Transportation Installation and Commissioning with OEM certification of … ₹60,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[ Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for Selection of Technology Partners for J… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for DEFENCE BUSINESS Selection and Empanelm… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Global Expression of Interest EoI for Railway Signalling and Telecommunication … ₹— 15 Aug 2026, 02:45 PM
[EOI for Technology and marketing Tie_up from Indian and Overseas OEMs_Technolog… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 02:45 PM
[EOI for empanelment of EPC contractors for awarding the work related to Solar P… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renewal of aged Track Feed Charger with Integrated Failure Alarm System over HW… ₹94,98,913 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Fai… ₹1,90,02,300 13 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Supply of QNA1 AC immunised relay 8F 8B12F4B 24VDC along with plug board Base p… ₹20,41,200 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanj… ₹1,00,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of maintenance free earthing conf… ₹1,10,12,400 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Central Electronics Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renewal of aged Track Feed Charger with Integrated Failure Alarm System over HW… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹94,98,913
[Replacement of over aged Track Feed Charger with Provision of Track Charger Fai… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,90,02,300
[Supply of QNA1 AC immunised relay 8F 8B12F4B 24VDC along with plug board Base p… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹20,41,200
[EOI for empanelment of EPC contractors for awarding the work related to Solar P… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanj… 01 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,00,000
[ Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for Selection of Technology Partners for J… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for DEFENCE BUSINESS Selection and Empanelm… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Global Expression of Interest EoI for Railway Signalling and Telecommunication … 31 Jul 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹—
[EOI for Technology and marketing Tie_up from Indian and Overseas OEMs_Technolog… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply Transportation Installation and Commissioning with OEM certification of … 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
Search All Central Electronics Limited Tenders Browse All Departments