Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bharat Electronics Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #763 · Score 40.6

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹44.8 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Bharat Electronics Limited is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹44.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 4 states. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
71.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
7.5 Reach
28.6 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹44.8 Cr
Total Value
₹11.2 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.59 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
4
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.6/100
Rank #763 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
72
Value
43
Breadth
8
Reach
29
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
9
Works
5

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · bel Karnataka Maharashtra Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Empanelment of agencies for Air Conditioning work in BEL Ghaziabad] [2026_BELGA… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Procurement of STAAD Pro Advanced Software] [BG/ES8/2026/2104570539/A12][2026_B… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Procurement of Chemicals and Fertilizers - 13 Items] [BG/ES8/2104563801][2026_B… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Upgradation of Electrical Sub-station works at BEL Corporate Office, Nagavara, … ₹2,79,50,492 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Server for Backup System and LTO-9 Drive] [2104569767/Server for Backup System … ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Civil Infrastructure Facilities for International Fusion Center-Indian Ocean re… ₹40,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Empanelment of Agencies towards Electrical Works for four years ] [2026_BELGAD_… ₹1,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Procurement of LED Fittings Lights 09 Items] [BG/10/2026/2104569689][2026_BEL_9… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EOI FOR SELECTION OF SUITABLE STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR INDIGENOUS MANUFACTURING OF… ₹— 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ASPHERIC MEASUREMENT SYSTEM] [441/MC2/2104565104][2026_BEL_99863_1] ₹— 28 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Procurement of Electrical spare items for Diesel Power House Electrical Factory… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Procurement of Novtal Lock 7 Levers - 200 Nos. ] [BG/ES10/2104569896][2026_BEL_… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement of DP Switch Modular Socket Fan Regulator etc 20 Items ] [BG/ES10/2… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement of PVC Braided Hose Pipe 1 and PVC Mass Sticks] [BG/ES8/2104569368]… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bharat Electronics Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EOI FOR SELECTION OF SUITABLE STRATEGIC PARTNER FOR INDIGENOUS MANUFACTURING OF… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹—
[ASPHERIC MEASUREMENT SYSTEM] [441/MC2/2104565104][2026_BEL_99863_1] 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Electrical spare items for Diesel Power House Electrical Factory… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of LED Fittings Lights 09 Items] [BG/10/2026/2104569689][2026_BEL_9… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Civil Infrastructure Facilities for International Fusion Center-Indian Ocean re… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,00,000
[Upgradation of Electrical Sub-station works at BEL Corporate Office, Nagavara, … 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,79,50,492
[Procurement of STAAD Pro Advanced Software] [BG/ES8/2026/2104570539/A12][2026_B… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Chemicals and Fertilizers - 13 Items] [BG/ES8/2104563801][2026_B… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Novtal Lock 7 Levers - 200 Nos. ] [BG/ES10/2104569896][2026_BEL_… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of DP Switch Modular Socket Fan Regulator etc 20 Items ] [BG/ES10/2… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Bharat Electronics Limited Tenders Browse All Departments