Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Central U. P. Gas Limited ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1665 · Score 10.3

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Central U. P. Gas Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
0.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
0.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹7.71 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
10.3/100
Rank #1,665 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
0
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[BID DOCUMENT FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR THE CS PIPELINE LAYING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS … ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF ADVANCE CS PIPE LINE LOCATOR FOR CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECT] … ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Central U. P. Gas Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[BID DOCUMENT FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR THE CS PIPELINE LAYING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS … 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[PROCUREMENT OF ADVANCE CS PIPE LINE LOCATOR FOR CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECT] … 24 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00

Related Departments

"Central U. P. Gas Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments