Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #128 · Score 54.2

● LIVE 62 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹57.39 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 62 live tenders worth ₹57.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
43.8 Volume
72.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.6 Reach
95.2 Quality
62
Active Tenders
₹57.39 Cr
Total Value
₹97.28 L
Avg Tender Value
₹3.6 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
11
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.2/100
Rank #128 out of 2,270 departments
44
Volume
73
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
95
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
26
Goods
19
Services
17

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[The Latur District Central Co-operative Bank Ltd Latur E-Tender for Computer De… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Spraying of Larva Insecticide using power spray engines and fogging using foggi… ₹16,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Daily cleaning of open and underground gutters in the fruit and vegetable marke… ₹8,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Daily cleaning of market 2 central facility building and surrounding and deposi… ₹11,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Collecting the waste generated during daily cleaning of onion potato market pre… ₹91,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Daily cleaning of all halls and common areas in various branch offices of Mumba… ₹21,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Daily cleaning of the Additional Vegetable Market premises and depositing the w… ₹12,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development phase 2 Market-2 daily cleaning of the market premises depositing t… ₹1,24,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Daily cleaning of the Central Building, auxiliary building, and exporter buildi… ₹24,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Daily cleaning of the Fruit Market premises and depositing the waste generated … ₹1,37,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Micro concreting of the roofs and strenthening of rcc columns and beams of the … ₹1,63,31,600 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Collecting the waste generated from daily cleaning of the Vegetable Market prem… ₹1,10,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[The waste accumulated at the daily dumping spots in various market premises sho… ₹1,50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MAPMC MNI requests tender for item rate for writing material and stationary ite… ₹17,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[MAPMC MNI Invites tender for item rate for providing necessary impression servi… ₹80,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Request For Proposal for Installation of IPBased RFID And ANPR Enabled Automati… ₹1,50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Request For Proposal for Appointment of Agency for Scanning and Document Manage… ₹1,50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MAPMC MNI requests Tender for collecting green mulch from the garbage collected… ₹1,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Cleaning of Market Yard at Phase 2 Market 1 Masala Market Collecting Waste at D… ₹1,20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Daily cleaning of the additional shop cum godawon and depositing the waste gene… ₹58,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SUPPLY AGRICULTURE EQUIPMENT AT APMC ARVI,DISTRICT WARDHA] [2/AMPC Arvi/2026-27… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Assets - Shop No. A-2 Of SNASBN Barshi, Solapur AS… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹6,89,850
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Assets - First Floor Hall Of SNASBN Barshi, Solapu… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹1,63,75,440
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Land and Building of SNASBN Head Office, Solapur A… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹3,31,92,810
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Assets - Shop No. A-3 Of SNASBN Barshi, Solapur AS… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹6,89,850
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Assets - Shop No. A-15 Of SNASBN Barshi, Solapur A… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹5,01,525
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Assets - Shop No. A-11 Of SNASBN Barshi, Solapur A… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹6,89,850
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Assets - Shop No. A-5 Of SNASBN Barshi, Solapur AS… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹6,89,850
[Second Re Tender for Sale of Assets - Shop No. A-4 Of SNASBN Barshi, Solapur AS… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹6,89,850
[Construction of Road At High Way Road to Bhanwadi Road Onion Market Lasur Stati… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,36,17,726
Search All Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai Tenders Browse All Departments